Rajasthan GK Question Paper 195

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 195: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions based on RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You can download Full Rajasthan RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 under STATE PSC Papers Tab of INDIA GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/rajasthangk
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk 
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 195:
Q.3571. Direct cash transfer scheme of kerosene on pilot basis in rajasthan started from ?
A. Kotra Tehsil
B. Kishangarh Tehsil
C. Kotputli tehsil
D. Kotkasim Tahsil
Answer: D

Q.3572. Which of the following pair is correctly matched ?
A. Restriction endonucleases – Molecular Stitchers
B. DNA Polymerase – Molucular Scissors
C. Ligases – Molecular Scissors
D. Ligases – Molecular Stitchers
Answer: D

Q.3573. Which statement about Aspirin is not true ?
A. It has antiblood cutting action
B. It is a neurilogically active drug
C. Aspirin belongs to narcotic analgesics
D. It is effective in relieving pain
Answer: C

Q.3574. A girl wants to go to the school, she starts from her home which is in the east and she gets a crossing. The road to the left ends in woods, the straight ahead in the

market. In which direction is the school ?
A. North
B. South
C. East
D. West
Answer: A

Q.3575. Which of the following is an inorganic gaseous pollutant of air ?
A. Methane
B. Phosgene
C. Hydrogen Cyanide
D. Hydrogen Sulphide
Answer: D

Q.3576. Which one of following areas in India is a hotspot of Biodiversity ?
A. Eastern Ghats
B. Gangetic Plains
C. Sunderbans
D. Western Ghats
Answer: D

Q.3577. A device which converts Chemical Energy into electrical energy is called ?
A. Moving coil meter
B. Battery
C. Motor
D. Generator
Answer: B

Q.3578. Shalini ranks seventh from the top and twenty seventh from bottom in her class. How many students are there in the class ?
A. 35
B. 32
C. 33
D. 34
Answer: C

Q.3579. Which one of the following diseases is not due to Contamination of water ?
A. Cholera
B. Typhoid
C. Hepatitis-B
D. Jaundice
Answer: C

Q.3580. Golden Rice is ?
A. a transgenic rice having gene for carotene
B. wild variety of rice with yellow coloured grains
C. a variety of rice grown along the yellow river in china
D. long stored rice having yellow colour tint
Answer: A