Rajasthan GK Question Paper 194

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 194: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions based on RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You can download Full Rajasthan RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 under STATE PSC Papers Tab of INDIA GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/rajasthangk
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk 
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 194:
Q.3561. In which years was the office of Divisional Commissioner abolished and revived thereafter ?
A. Abolished in 1966 and revived in 1973
B. Abolished in 1962 and revived in 1987
C. Abolished in 1962 and revived in 1971
D. Abolished in 1959 and revived in 1987
Answer: B

Q.3562. C-130J Super hercules is world's most advanced air lifter being used by Indian air force. There air lifters are made by ?
A. France
B. Israel
C. USA
D. Russia
Answer: C

Q.3563. A person met with an accident and there is no time to check his blood group, which of the following blood should be given to him ?
A. AB, Rh-
B. AB, Rh+
C. O, Rh+
D. O, Rh-
Answer: D

Q.3564. For Human nutrition, tomatoes are a rich source of ?
A. Oxalic acid
B. Acetic Acid
C. Methonic acid
D. Citric Acid
Answer: D

Q.3565. Indicate the vital change in the measurement of National Income of India recently ?
A. Calculation has changed from current prices to constant prices
B. Both the base year and calculation method have changed
C. Base year has been changed from 2004-05 to 2011-12
D. Calculation has changed from factor cost to market prices
Answer: B

Q.3566. Poverty-ration based on the methodology adopted by Dr. C.Rangrajan expert-Group was incorrect for the state for 2011-12 in relation to the population of the state ?
A. Rajasthan-21.7%
B. All India-29.5%
C. Chhattisgarh-39.9%
D. Goa-6.3%
Answer: C

Q.3567. Which Super critical Power plan has highest installed capacity at present in Rajasthan ?
A. Chabra Thermal Power Station
B. Kota Thermal plant
C. Suratgarh Thermal Power Station
D. Kalisindh Thermal Power Station
Answer: C

Q.3568. Which district is not covered under National Bamboo Mission ?
A. Karauli
B. Bhilwara
C. Jalore
D. Banswara
Answer: C

Q.3569. FM Braoadcasting service uses the range of frequency bands between ?
A. 88-108 MHz
B. 109-139 MHz
C. 54-75 MHz
D. 76-87 MHz
Answer: A

Q.3570.The retina is outgrowth of the ?
A. Telencephalon
B. Pons Varoli
C. Mesencephalon
D. Diencephalon
Answer: D