Rajasthan GK Question Paper 193

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 193: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions based on RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You can download Full Rajasthan RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 under STATE PSC Papers Tab of INDIA GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/rajasthangk
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk 
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 193:
Q.3551. Major Coal type found in rajasthan state is ?
A. Bituminus
B. Lignite
C. Peat
D. Anthracite
Answer: B

Q.3552. The President’s power to veto a bill for amendment of the constitution has been taken away by substituting the word “shall give his consent” by which amendment?
A. 42nd Amendment
B. 44th Amendment
C. 23rd Amendment
D. 24th Amendment
Answer: D

Q.3553. The fundamental duty of uphold and protect the sovereignty, unity and integrity of India is mentioned at number ?
A. Three
B. Four
C. One
D. Two
Answer: A

Q.3554. In the constitution which part is concerned with the Panchayats ?
A. Part IX-A
B. Part IX-B
C. Part VIII
D. Part IX
Answer: D

Q.3555. Mizoram has been granted the status of the state by which of the following constitutional amendments ?
A. 52
B. 53
C. 54
D. 55
Answer: B

Q.3556. How many services are given guarantee under the Rajasthan Guaranteed delivery of Public services act 2011 ?
A. 108
B. 109
C. 106
D. 107
Answer: A

Q.3557. Among the following who was appointed as the first Director General of the Unique Identification Authority of India created in June 2009 ?
A. Sam sewak Sharma
B. Montek singh ahluwalia
C. Nandan Nilekani
D. Ashok Desai
Answer: A

Q.3558. Who among the following was not a chairperson of Rajasthan State Human Righ Commission ?
A. Justice Kanta Bhatnagar
B. Justice Prem chand Jain
C. Justice NK Jain
D. Justice Sageer Ahmed
Answer: B

Q.3559. As per state election commission, in Uraban Local Bodies General Election 2015, State Polling percentage was ?
A. 77.19%
B. 78.19%
C. 75.19%
D. 76.19%
Answer: D

Q.3560. In the first General elections to state assembly of Rajasthan, the political party which secured second highest number of seats after congress was ?
A. Kisan Majdoor praja party
B. Hindu Mahasabha
C. Bharatiya Jansangh
D. Ramarajya Parishad
Answer: D