Rajasthan GK Question Paper 186

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 186: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions based on RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You can download Full Rajasthan RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 under STATE PSC Papers Tab of INDIA GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/rajasthangk
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk 
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 186:
Q.3481. Over which of the following territories of erstwhile Rajputana did the Varik dynasty rule ?
A. Bayana
B. Alwar
C. Badnaur
D. Osian
Answer: A

Q.3482. Eutrophication of water body results from ?
A. high amount of nitrogenous nutrients and orthophosphates
B. submersing idols in the water body
C. depletion of oxygen
D. Enhanced growth of algae or algal blooms
Answer: A

Q.3483. What is the missing Number X of the series 18,30,48,72,96, X ?
A. 115
B. 120
C. 96
D. 106
Answer: C

Q.3484. The Trust areas of Atal Mission for Rejuvenation and Urban Transformation (AMRUT) include:
1. Water supply
2. Sewerage facilities
3. Public transport facilities
4. Creation of parks and recreation centers especially for children
5. Storm water drain to reduce flooding
A. 2,3,4,5
B. 1,2,3,4,5
C. 1,2,5
D. 1,2,3
Answer: B

Q.3485. Match LIST-I with LIST-II and select the correct answer using the codes given below?
1. 11 July ======= i. World Literacy Day
2. 12 August ===== ii. National Sports Day
3. 29 August ===== iii. Internation Yoga Day
4. 8 September === iv. World Population Day
A. 1-iv, 2-ii, 3-iii, 4-i
B. 1-iv, 2-iii, 3-ii, 4-i
C. 1-iii, 2-iv, 3-i, 4-ii
D. 1-ii, 2-iii, 3-i, 4-iv
Answer: B

Q.3486. In a certain code language GOOLO YARN means BLUE SKY : SILKO SPADI means BICYCLE RACE and GOOLO SILKO means BLUE BICYCLE.
Which Word may mean RACE CAR ?
A. GOOLO BRELI
B. SPADI VOLO
C. SILKO ZWET
D. SPADI SILKO
Answer: B

Q.3487. Which of the following is not a biotic component of the ecosystem?
A. Animals
B. Air
C. Plants
D. Bacteria
Answer: B

Q.3488. Who said recently, that "Future of India as a democratic Country is at Risk" ?
A. Arundhati Roy
B. Kiran Bedi
C. Richard A Falk
D. MJ Akbar
Answer: C
 
Q.3489. In which district of Rajasthan a War museum is build up which was inaugurated recently?
A. Barmer
B. Sirohi
C. Jodhpur
D. Jaisalmer
Answer: D

Q.3490. Unicode encoding scheme represents a character as a group of ?
A. 12 bits
B. 16 bits
C. 4 Bits
D. 8 bits
Answer: B