Rajasthan Steno Exam Paper 2011

Rajasthan Steno Exam Question Paper 2011: Rajasthan Steno Exam Question Paper 2011 held at various centers across Rajasthan. Rajasthan Steno Exam Question Paper 2011 with Collection 10 Question based on Rajasthan Steno Exam Question Paper 2011 for upcoming RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Constable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You Can Download Rajasthan Steno Exam Question Paper 2011 at Rajasthan GK Free Mobile App. You can also check Rajasthan GK, GK Notes, Objective Quiz at RAJASTHAN GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/rajasthangk
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk 
Rajasthan Steno Exam Question Paper 2011:
Chairman of 4th state finance commission of Rajasthan is
A. Chandra Shekhar baid
B. B.D. Kalla
C. Pradyuman Singh
D. Rajpal Singh shekhawat
Answer C. Pradyuman Singh

Who is the chairperson of the national commission for women
A. Mamta Sharma
B. Girija vyas
C. Yasmeen abrar
D. Poornima advani
Answer A. Mamta Sharma

Besides 19 countries which group of countries is also a member of G-20
Answer D. EU

Name of rover spacecraft launched by NASA on 26th November 2011 to plant mars is
A. Phoenix
B. Rosetta
C. Curiosity
D. Odyssey
Answer C. Curiosity

How many total services of 15 department have been included in the Rajasthan guaranteed delivery of public services act, 2011
A. 108
B. 112
C. 115
D. 118
Answer A. 108

Mullaperiyar dam is situated in the state
A. Goa
B. Kerala
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer. B. Karala

Single point grievance redressal portal of Rajasthan government is
A. E mitra
B. Rajport
C. Rajcomp
Answer D. SUGAM

What has been the venue of the united nations framework convention on climate change held in November - December,2011
A. Cancun
B. Durban
C. Kyoto
D. Copenhagen
Answer B. Durban

Author of famous Hindi novel ' raag darbari' is
A. Gyan chaturvedi
B. Amarkant
C. Srilal Shukla
D. Sharad Joshi
Answer C. Srilal Shukla

The director general of ' world trade organization ' is
A. Pascal lamy
B. Robert zoelick
C. Christine lagarde
D. Haruhiko kuroda
Answer A. Pascal lamy

The north - south extension of India is
A. 2933 km
B. 3214 km
C. 3545 km
D. 2650 km
Answer B. 3214 km

Check Full Exam Paper, Rajasthan GK Quiz, Current Affairs with Explanation at "RAJASTHAN GK" Free Mobile App: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.android.rajasthangk