Patwari Exam Paper Solved, Answer Key 13th February 2016

Patwari Exam Paper Solved, Answer Key 13th February 2016: Rajasthan Patwari Examination 2015 was conducted Today, 13th February 2016, Saturday from 12 PM to 3 PM at various centers across Indian by Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board, Jaipur. The official website www.rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in is expected to announce the Answer Key of Rajasthan Patwari Exam 2016 Question Paper and Answer Key in .jpg or .Pdf for candidates. As per Press Note issued by RSMSSB, candidates can submit Objections within 72 Candidates after examinations at official website www.rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in राजस्थान पटवारी परीक्षा पेपर 2016 Solved Paper and Answer Key, you can also share question and answer as comment to compile the complete exam paper.
Check 250+ Solved Exam Paper at INDIA GK Mobile App.
Patwari Exam Paper Solved, Answer Key 13th February 2016:
Antibodies are ?
A. Y (Gama)-Globulins
B. Albumins
C. Vitamins
D. Sugar
Answer: A

18 Carat Gold contains ?
A. 50% Gold
B. 18% Gold
C. 60% Gold
D. 75% Gold
Answer: D

The source of energy in an ecosystem is ?
A. ATP
B. Sunlight
C. DNA
D. RNA
Answer: B

Who is the Highest Law Officer in India
A. Attorney General
B. Advocate General
C. Solicitor General
D. Secretary General Law Department
Answer: A

One among the following is NOT fundamental Right ?
A. Right to constitutional remedies
B. Cultural and Educational Right
C. Right to uphold sovereignty of India
D. Right to Freedom of Religion
Answer: C

The period of First Legislative Assembly of Rajasthan is ?
A. 1952-57
B. 1951-56
C. 1954-59
D. 1953-58
Answer: A

Information Technology Act in India was amended in ?
A. 2000
B. 2005
C. 2008
D. 2010
Answer: C

A Keyboard is this kind of device ?
A. Input
B. Output
C. Word Processing
D. None of above
Answer: A

The First Cell in EXCEL worksheet is labelled as ?
A. AA
B. A1
C. Aa
D. A0
Answer: B

In MS Word, Ctrl+S is for ?
A. Scenario
B. Size
C. Save
D. Spelling Check
Answer: C

Which of the following is used to prepare a presentation / Slide show ?
A. Photoshop
B. Power Point
C. Outlook
D. Internet explorer
Answer: B

How many bits are equal to 1 Byte
A. 32
B. 1024
C. One million
D. 8
Answer: D

A Pixel is ?
A. A computer program that drwa picture
B. A picture stored in secondary memory
C. A Smallest resolvable part of a picture
D. None of these
Answer: C

Network Congestion occurs ?
A. When a system terminates
B. When connection between two nodes terminates
C. In case of traffic overloading
D. None of the mentioned
Answer: C

Expand Wi-Fi ?
A. Wireless flow
B. Wireless fidelity
C. Wide fidelity
D. All of these
Answer: B

राजस्थान पटवारी परीक्षा 2016 मे कंप्यूटर ज्ञान के कुल 30 प्रश्न पूछे गए, 20+ प्रश्न "Computer GK" फ्री मोबाइल एप्प से पूछे गए हैं, जहाँ हैं हिंदी एवं English में पढने की सुविधा है।  आज ही डाउनलोड करें "Computer GK" फ्री मोबाइल एप्प : https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.csurender.computer

For Rajathan GK, Notes, MCQ, Download RAJASTHAN GK Mobile App