Rajasthan GK Question Paper 189

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 189: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions based on RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You can download Full Rajasthan RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 under STATE PSC Papers Tab of INDIA GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/rajasthangk
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk 
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 189:
Q.3511. Which one of the following is NOT correct about Ranchhor bhai rebari ?
A. He was a solder in Indian Army
B. International post of Sui village in gujarat has been give the name as ranchoordass post
C. He died at the age of 112 year in 2013
D. He was awarded the president medal
Answer: A

Q.3512. In which country teachers day is called HARI GURU ?
A. Thailand
B. Malaysia
C. India
D. Nepal
Answer: B

Q.3513. Which of the following is the theme of the world population day 2015 ?
A. Focus is on adolescent pregnancy
B. Universal access to reproductive health services
C. Vulnerable populations in emergencies
D. A time to reflect on population trends and related issues
Answer: C

Q.3514. The ratio of an external angle and an internal angle of a regular polygon is 1:5. The number of sides in the polygon is ?
A. 10
B. 12
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

Q.3515. Identify the instruments which is/are not aerophone ?
1. Surnai
2. Algoja
3. Nagfani
4. Kamayacha
A. Only 4
B. 2,3,4
C. 1,3
D. 3,4
Answer: A

Q.3516. Choose the correct pair ?
Water Body------- Location (District)
A. Ghadsisar - Bikaner
B. Gap Sagar - Dungarpur
C. Kayalana - Jodhpur
D. Chand Baodi - Dausa
Answer: A

Q.3517. In 1920s, with the objective of political awakening who published newspaper “Rajasthan” from beawar ?
A. Munshi samarthdan
B. Ram narayan choudhary
C. Rishi dutta Mehta
D. Haribhau Upadhyay
Answer: C

Q.3518. During the reign of which of the following rular of Delhi-Shivalik pillar inscription was inscribed?
A. Prithviraj-II
B. Prithviraj-III
C. Arnoraj
D. Vigrahraj-IV
Answer: D

Q.3519. The Most important officer after the rular in the kingdoms of medieval rajasthan was known as ?
A. Sandhivigrhik
B. Pradhan
C. Mahamatya
D. Mukhya Mantri
Answer: B

Q.3520. Who was appointed as the Chief Minister of United Rajasthan which was formed on 25th March 1948 ?
A. Gokul Bhai Bhatt
B. Heeral Lal Shashtri
C. Jai Narayan Vyas
D. Gokul Lal Asava
Answer: D