Rajasthan GK Question Paper 135

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 135: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.  Rajasthan General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/q7lq7e5
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 135:
Q.2851 निम्न में से किस वृक्ष से सुगंधित रेजिन निकाला जाता है ? 
A. साल
B. सागौन
C. कोसा
D. हर्रा
Answer: A

Q.2852. "चौथ का बरवाड़ा " राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. भरतपुर
B. सवाई माधोपुर
C. धोलपुर
D. उदयपुर
Ans: B

Q.2853 मुरकी शरीर के किस भाग में पहने जाता है ?
A. नाक
B. कान
C. हाथ
D. गला
ANS: B

Q.2854 “बंधेज के वस्त्र” के लिए प्रसिद्ध है ?
A. बीकानेर
B. जयपुर
C. अजमेर
D. कोटा
Ans: B

Q.2855 Which state recieve rain due to Western disturbance in winter ?
A. Tamilnadu
B. Karnataka
C. Punjab
D. Kerala
Ans: C

Q.2856 शांतिलाल जोशी का सम्बन्ध किससे है ?
A. बंधेज के वस्त्र
B. खेल
C. राजस्थानी संगीत
D. फड चित्रकारी
Ans: D

Q.2856 "Himmatnagar" is situated in which state of India ?
A. Gujarat
B. Punjab
C. Haryana
D. Rajasthan
Ans: A

Q.2857 हीरो हॉकी इंडिया लीग 2015 की चैंपियंन कौनसी टींम बनी है ?
A. कलिंग लांसर्स
B. दबगं मुंबई
C. पंजाब वारियर्स
D. रांची रेज
Answer: D

Q.2858 राजस्थान में अत्यधिक मात्रा में पाए जाने वाला अज्वालित खनिज है ?
A. मैगनीज
B. क्रोमाईट
C. अभ्रक
D. बक्साईट
Ans: C

Q.2859 There are some stocks in the stock market which by nature are low-priced, speculative and risky because of their limited liquidity, following and disclosure. What do we call these stocks?
A. Green Stock
B. Penny Stock
C. Concentrated Stock
D. Microcap stock
Ans: B. Penny Stock

Q.2860 राजस्थान में पहली बार राष्ट्रपति शाशन कब लगा था ?
A. 1967
B. 1977
C. 1980
D.1992
Ans: A