Rajasthan GK Question Paper 96

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 96: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection Question No. 2256 to Q.2270 of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.  Rajasthan General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
Q. 2256 Ajmer was merged into Rajasthan ?
A. 1947 A.D.
B. 1949 A.D.
C. 1950 A.D.
D. 1956 A.D.
Ans: D 

Q. 2257 In how many stages Sirohi state was integrated into Rajasthan ?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Ans: B
 
Q. 2258 First Woman of Rajasthan arrested during the freedom struggle of Rajasthan
A. Nagendra Bala
B. Anjana Devi Choudhary
C. Ratan Shastri
D. Rama Devi Pandey
Ans: B

Q. 2259 With reference to Narayani Devi Verma which one of the following statement is incorrect ?
A. She remained member of Rajya Sabha from 1970 to 1976
B. She established Mahila Ashram at Bhilwara in 1944
C. She was the member of Lok Sabha from 1957 to 1962
D. She was imprisoned for taking part in 1942 movement
Ans: C
 
Q. 2260 Khwaja Moinuddin of Ajmer belongs,to which Silsila of Sufism ?
A. Surahavardi
B. Kadri
C. Chisti
D. Nakshbandi
Ans: C

 Q. 2261 Which fort has the entrance gate known as 'Naulakha Darwaza' ?
A. Chittor
B. Siwana
C. Jalore
D. Ranthambore
Ans: D
 
Q. 2262 in which month is the fair of Gogaji held ?
A. Bhadrapad
B. Magh
C. Phalgun
D. Shrawan
Ans: A
 
Q. 2263 The ornament 'Memand' is worn on :
A. Head
B. Waist
C. Arm
D. Feet
Ans: A
 
Q. 2264 Name of the birth place of Tejaji is
A. Dadreva
B. Khadnal
C. Asind
D. Kolu
Ans: B

Q.2265 हिन्दी के प्रसिद्ध खण्डकाव्य ‘मधुशाला’ के रचियता कौन हैं ?
A. मैथिलीशरण गुप्त
B. हरिवंशराय ‘बच्चन’
C. महादेवी वर्मा
D. जयशंकर प्रसाद
Ans: B 


Q.2266 Most famous Kishangarh style's of painter was ?
A. Nagridas
B. Ram Lal
C. Ali Rata
D. Hassan
Ans: A
Q.2267 What is Ravanhattha ?
A. Type of dance
B. Musical Instrument
C. Title of a book
D. Name of the place
Ans: B
Q.2268 For the first time, when President's Rule was imposed in Rajasthan, the Governor of the State was :
A. Hukum Singh
B. Joginder Singh
C. Sarnpurnanand
D. Raghukul Tilak
Ans: C
Q.2269 According to the Constitution, the Chief Minister is :
A. Elected
B. Appointed
C. Selected
D. Nominated
Ans: B
Q.2270 Parliamentary Secretary' in a State makes an oath or affirmation before :
A. Governor
B. Chief Minister
C. Speaker
D. Chief Justice of the High Court.
Ans: B


For More Rajasthan GK Quiz Follow us on 
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
For INDIA GK Please visit: www.IndiaGK.net