Rajasthan GK Question Sample Paper 7

Rajasthan GK Question Sample Paper 7: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 7 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Q.1 Rashtriya Bal Swasthya Karyakram (RBSK) is launched in ?
A. Rajasthan
B. Maharashtra
D. Bihar
Ans: B

Q.2 Who is Current Governor of Rajasthan ?
A. Shivraj Singh
B. Kamla Beniwal
C. Margret Alva
D. Ashok Gehlot

Q.3 Where in Rajasthan is famous enamel Jewellery(MENAKARI GAHANE) made:
A. Jaipur
B. Jodhpur
C. Udaipur
D. Bharatpur

Q.4 Which of the following cities is the biggest producer of Cement in Rajasthan ?
A. Jodhpur
B. Jaipur
C. Chittorgarh
D. Nagaur
Ans: C

Q.5 Who among following was NOT Speaker of Rajasthan Assembly ?
A. Sumitra Singh
B. Nathuram Sinodia
C. Gopal Singh
D. Parasram Maderna
Ans: B

Q.6 In which district of Rajasthan large reserve of natural gas have been discovered ?
A. Jaisalmer
B. Dholpur
C. Banswara
D. Bikaner
Ans: A Jaisalmer

Q.7 Rajasthan is single largest producer in country of ?
A. Balrley
B. Maize
C. Gram
D. Millet

Q.8 What Fraction of Rajasthan’s land area is desert ?
A. 1/4
B. 1/3
C. 1/2
D. 2/3
Ans: D

Q.9 Which NH goes from Punjab to gujrat through Rajasthan passing by Bikaner and Jaisalmer ?
A. NH 8
B. NH 10
C. NH 11
D. NH 15
Ans: NH 15
Tips: NH 15 passes through Pathankot, Amritsar, Tarn Taran Sahib, Zira, Kotkapura, Bhatinda, Ganganagar, Bikaner, Jaisalmer and Barmer. At Bikaner the National Highway 11 terminates on this Highway.

Q.10 "BYTE" is associated with ?
A. Computer
B. Rajasthani Food
C. Unit of Sound
D. Unit of Work
Ans: A (BYTE, BIT, MB, GM, TB(Tera Byte) are Unit of Memory Usage in Computer/Electronic devices.)

Q.11 World Bank Headquarter is situated at ?
A. Geneva
B. Austria
C. New york
D. Washington DC
Ans: D

Q.12 WTO Headquarter is situated at ?
A. Geneva
B. Austria
C. New york
D. Washington DC

Q.13 Australian Open 2013 Woman title winner is ?
A. Victoria Azarenka
B. Li Na
C. Serena Williams
D. Venus Williams
Ans: A

Q.14 Who is winner of 23rd Lal Bahadur Shashtri Hockey Tournament ?
C. Air India
Ans: C

Q.15 Which bollywood actress awarded Bharat Muni Award 2012 ?
A. Rekha
B. Shridevi
C. Hema Malini
D. Jaya Prada
Ans: C

Q.16 Which country in December 2012 got their First Woman President ?
A. North Korea
B. South Korea
C. Austria
D. Australia
Ans: B, South Koria's first woman president Park Geun-Hye

Q.17 Who is chairmen of 14th Finance Commission ?
A. YV Reddy
B. D. Subborao
C. Rangrajan
D. Montek singh Ahluvaliya
Ans: A

Q.18 11 ITU stands for ?
A. Indian Telecom Unions
B. International Telecommunication Union
C. International Trade Union
D. Indian Truck Union
Ans: B

Q.19 Who is new President of Japan ?
A. Shinzo Abe
B. Yoshiko Noda
C. Ban Ki- Moon
D. Yosho Kama
Ans: A

Q.20 The Chief guest on 26th Jan. 2013 belong to country ?
A. Nepal
B. Afganistan
C. Philistine
D. Bhutan
Ans: D, King and queen of Bhutan

Q.21 Who is only player to score three triple century in First Class Cricket ?
A. Virendra Sehwag
B. Sunil Gavaskar
C. Ravindra Jadeja
D. Cheterswar Pujara
Ans: C

Q.22 "Kyoto Protocol-II" is related to ?
A. Nuclear Deal
B. Human rights
C. Climate Change
D. Indo-Pak Boarder talk

Q.23 Surajkund Fair is held in ?
A. Rajasthan
C. Bihar
D. Haryana
Ans: D

Q.24 Rajasthan Explosives is situated at ?
A. Kota
B. Jaipur
C. Dholpur
D. Bikaner

Q.25 The main seat of "Dadu Panth" is situated at ?
A. Nathdwara
B. Salemabad
C. Naraina
D. Deshnok
Ans: C