Biochemist Exam Paper 2015

RPSC, Biochemist Exam Paper 2015, Quiz No. 205: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question based on Biochemist Exam Paper 2015 for upcoming RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Constable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You Can Download Biochemist Exam Paper 2015 Full Solved at Rajasthan GK Free Mobile App. You can also check Rajasthan GK, GK Notes, Objective Quiz at RAJASTHAN GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App:
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: 
RPSC, Biochemist Exam Paper 2015, Quiz No. 205:
Transfer of an amino group from an amino acid to an alpha beto acid is done by:
A. Transaminases
B. Aminases
C. Transketolase
D. Decarboxylase
Answer A. Transaminases

Which product of citric acid cycle is used in detoxification of ammonia in brain
A. Oxaloacetate
B. Alpha ketoglutarate
C. Succinate
D. Citrate
Answer B. Alpha ketoglutarate

Protein that precipitate on heating to 45*c & redissilove on boiling is:
A. Bence Jones Protein
B. Gamma globulin
C. Albumin
D. Myosin
Answer A. Bence Jones Protein

Tyrosinase is:
A. Oxidase
B. Transferase
C. Lyase
D. Isomerase
Answer A. Oxidase

Mitichindrial DNA is
A. paternally inherited
B. Maternally inherited
C. Horizontal inheritance
D. Vertical inheritance
Answer B. Maternally inherited

Which amino acid migrates fastest on Chromatography on carboxymethyl cellulose medium
A. Aspartic acid
B. Valine
C. Lysin
D. Glycine
Answer A. Aspartic acid

Non functional plasma enzymes are all except
A. Alkaline Phosphotase
B. Acid Phophotase
C. Lipoprotein lipase
D. Gamma glutamyl transpetidase
Answer C. Lipoprotein lipase

End of chromosomes are replicated by:
A. Telomerase
B. Centromese
C. Resstriction Endonuclease
D. Exonnuclease
Answer A. Telomerase

Okazaki segments are required for:
A. DNA synthesis
B. RNA synthesis
C. Protei synthesis
D. None of them
Answer A. DNA synthesis

which process separates the fragments of DNA
A. Gel centrifugation
B. Paper chromatography
C. High speed centrifugation
D. Thin layer  chromatography
Answer A. Gel centrifugation

For More Rajasthan GK Quiz, Current Affairs with Explanation, Download "RAJASTHAN GK" Free Mobile App: