Rajasthan GK Question Paper 150

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 150: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.  Rajasthan General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/q7lq7e5
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 150:
Q.3111 राष्ट्रीय सहकार मसाला मेला 2015 कहाँ आयोजित हुआ ?
A. उदयपुर
B. जोधपुर
C. जयपुर
D. बूंदी
Answer: C

Q.3112 'दहेज निरोधक अधिनियम' कब लागू किया गया?
A. 1 जनवरी, 1961
B. 1 अप्रैल, 1961
C. 5 जून, 1961
D. 20 मई, 1961
Answer: D

Q.3113. Who repaired the Achalgarh fort::
A. Ratan singh
B. Sanga
C. Kumbha
D. Rajsingh
Answer:  C

Q.3114. 'सीफ़' का निर्माण किससे होता है?
A. पवन से
B. नदी से
C. हिमनद से
D. समुद्री लहर से
Answer: A

Q.3115. Rajasthan's Historian who is also socialite:
A. Mankaran sharda
B. Harbilas Sharda
C. CK Walteyar
D. Jamanalal Bajaj
Answer:  B

Q.3116 हाल ही में शोध से पृथ्वी की सर्वाधिक शुष्क स्थान का पता चला है, वह जगह कौन सी है?
A. आइकिक
B. मारिया एलेना साउथ
C. हवासील पॉइंट
D. युन्गय क्षेत्र
Answer: B

Q.3117 Which King of Rajasthan contributed for Banaras Hindu Universtiy:
A. Fateh singh
B. Ummed singh
C. Mansingh -II
D. Ganga singh
Answer:  D

Q.3118. दिल्ली सल्तनत की एकमात्र सुल्ताना किस वंश की थी?
A. ख़िलजी वंश
B. ग़ुलाम वंश
C. तुग़लक़ वंश
D. लोदी वंश
Answer: B

Q.3119. RAPRAMUKH of rajasthan on 25 march 1948 was appointed:
A. Dholpur king
B. Karauli King
C. Kota King
D. Sirohi King
Answer: C

Q.3120. निम्न में से किस नदी के वनों को 'सेल्वाज' कहा जाता है?
A. अमेजन नदी
B. जायरे नदी
C. नील नदी
D. गंगा नदी
Answer: A