Rajasthan GK Question Paper 124

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 124: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection Question No. 2716 to Q.2730 of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.  Rajasthan General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/q7lq7e5
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 124:
Q.2716 'तारीख-ए-हिन्द’ पुस्तक लिखी है–
A. अबुल फजल ने
B. अमीर खुसरो ने
C. अमीर हसन ने
D. अल बरूनी ने
Answer: D

Q.2717 14 वे वित्त आयोगकी रिपोर्ट किसकी अध्यक्षता में प्रस्तुत की गई ?
A. बिमल जालान
B. रघुराम राजन
C. विजय केलकर
D. वाई वी रेड्डी
Answer: D

Q.2718 "कुलधरा " राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. जयपुर
B. जैसलमेर
C. जोधपुर
D. बीकानेर
Ans: B  

Q.2719  स्वरुप सागर झील कहाँ स्थित है ?
A. उदयपुर
B. जयपुर
C. आमेर
D. अलवर
Ans: A

Q.2720 "सिंगुर" बाँध कहाँ स्थित है ?
A. केरल
B. आंध्र प्रदेश
C. उडिशा
D. कर्नाटक
Ans: B

Q.2721 राष्ट्रमण्डल खेल 2018 में कहाँ आयोजित होंगे ?
A. भारत
B. जापान
C. इंग्लैंड
D. ऑस्ट्रेलिया
Answer: D

Q.2722 Which of the following exercised the most profound influence in framing the Indian
Constitution ?
A. British Constitution
B. U.S. Constitution
C. Irish Constitution
D. The Government of India Act, 1935
Ans: D

Q.2723  ‘भारत का नेपोलियन’ किस कहा जाता है?
A. समुद्रगुप्त को
B. चन्द्रगुप्त द्वितीय को
C. स्कन्दगुप्त को
D. कुमारगुप्त को
Answer: A

Q.2724 फारसी पत्रिका ‘मिरात-उल-अखबार’ किसने प्रारम्भ की?
A. देवेन्द्रनाथ टैगोर
B. मौलाना आजाद
C. राममोहन राय
D. सर सैदय अहमद खाँ
Answer: C

Q.2725 "भानगढ़" किला राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. जयपुर
B. अजमेर
C. अलवर
D. जोधपुर
Ans: C

Q.2726 2016 में 36 वें राष्ट्रीय खेलों की मेजबानी कौनसा राज्य करेगा ?
A. झारखंड
B. तमिलनाडु
C. दिल्ली
D. गोवा
Answer: D

Q.2727 In 1857 the first shot from a rebels gun was fired in ?
A. Meerut
B. Ambala
C. Barrackpore
D. Delhi
Ans: C

Q.2728 "मसूदा" राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. जयपुर
B. अजमेर
C. अलवर
D. जोधपुर
Ans: B

Q.2729. The line spectrum observed in the visible region of hydrogen atom is named as?
A. Balmer
B. Lyman
C. Paschan
D. Pfund
Ans: A

Q.2730 Which of the following radiations has shortest wavelength?
A. Radio waves
B. ultraviolet rays
C. Infrared rays
D. Micro waves
Ans: B