Rajasthan GK Question Paper 192

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 192: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions based on RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You can download Full Rajasthan RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 under STATE PSC Papers Tab of INDIA GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/rajasthangk
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk 
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 192:
Q.3541. Got-Manglodh area is related to which Mineral ?
A. Manganese
B. Gypsum
C. Rock-Phosphate
D. Tungsten
Answer: B

Q.3542. Which state of India is located in the North of tropic of Cancer ?
A. Mizoram
B. Jharkhand
C. Tripura
D. Manipur
Answer: D

Q.3543. Mawat occurs due to ?
A. North-east mansoon
B. Western Disturbances
C. North-west Mansoon
D. South-east Mansoon
Answer: B

Q.3544. Ramakrishna Mission was founded by Swami Vivekanan in the year ?
A. 1897
B. 1886
C. 1892
D. 1898
Answer: A

Q.3545. Which one of the following officials was NOT a part of the Mauryan Administration ?
A. Rajuka
B. Agraharika
C. Yukta
D. Pradeshika
Answer: B

Q.3546. Who among the following Maratha Chieftain was the first to offer Nazr (Gift) at the Dargah of Khwaja Moinuddin Chisti of Ajmer ?
A. Peshwa Balaji Rao
B. Nawab Ali Bahadur, Grandson of Peshwa Balaji rao-I
C. Raja Sahu, The grandson of Shivaji
D. Peshwa Balaji Vishwanath
Answer: C

Q.3547. Which is not the iron ore mining area ?
A. Neemla
B. Talwada
C. Morija
D. Dabla
Answer: B

Q.3548. The district not benefitting from Jawai Project is ?
A. Barmer
B. Sirohi
C. Udaipur
D. Rajsamand
Answer: A

Q.3549. Agricultural practices done by tribes in south-east hilly areas of rajasthan is known as ?
A. Dajia
B. Dry Farming
C. Balara
D. Chimata
Answer: C

Q.3550. Which river in the Rajasthan state has lowest drainage area ?
A. Vakel
B. West Banas
C. Sabarmati
D. Mahi
Answer: A