Rajasthan GK Question Paper 191

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 191: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions based on RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You can download Full Rajasthan RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 under STATE PSC Papers Tab of INDIA GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/rajasthangk
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk 
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 191:
Q.3531. The 'The Man and Bioshpere Programme (MAB)' by UNESCO was started in ?
A. 1986
B. 1991
C. 1970
D. 1971
Answer: D

Q.3532. Complete the Number Series
132, 28, 20 : 71,9,10 : 19,13,?
A. 15
B. 8
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

Q.3533. 16 Janpadas of the age of Mahajanpada have often been mentioned in the Buddhist literature. Which of the following Janpadas have been mentioned by Panini in his

Ashtadhyayi ?
1. Magadh
2. Ashmak
3. Kamboj
4. Chedi
5. Vasta
A. 1,3,4,5
B. 1,2,3
C. 4,5
D. 3,4,5
Answer: B

Q.3534. Three of the following pairs of numbers have the same relationship. The odd pair is ?
A. 6,715
B. 7,815
C. 4, 63
D. 5,137
Answer: A

Q.3535. Pankodaka- sannirodhe or Pankodakasannirodhe was the penalty in Mauran Administration charged for ?
A. Stenching temples
B. Filthy Drinking water
C. Slushing the road
D. Throuwing garbage
Answer: C

Q.3536. Which one of the following is Not correctly matched ?
A. Koyali (Gujarat) - HPCL
B. Bina (MP) - BPCL
C. Tatipaka (AP) - ONGC
D. Digboi (Assam) - IOCL
Answer: A

Q.3537. The meeting town of North-South and East-West corridor super higway is ?
A. Jhansi
B. Hyderabad
C. Delhi
D. Nagpur
Answer: A

Q.3538. The Lorraine Region of France is famous for ?
A. Paper Industry
B. Chemical Industry
C. Iron and Steel Industry
D. Cotton and Textile Industry
Answer: C

Q.3539. Physiographic Region of India covering the Maximum are is ?
A. Northern Mountains
B. Coastal Plains
C. Deccan Plateau
D. Northern Plain
Answer: C

Q.3540. Which type of agriculture is suitable for High Land area of equatorial region?
A. Dry Agriculture
B. Commercial Agriculture
C. Plantation Agriculture
D. Humid Agriculture
Answer: C