Rajasthan GK Question Paper 188

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 188: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions based on RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You can download Full Rajasthan RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 under STATE PSC Papers Tab of INDIA GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/rajasthangk
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk 
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 188:
Q.3501. Which Indian state has the highest Percentage of children suffering from malnutrition?
A. Jharkhand
B. Bihar
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Rajasthan
Answer: A

Q.3502. If the arithmetic mean of a,b,c, is M/3 and 1/a+1/b=1/c, then the arithmetic mean of a2,b2,c2 is ?
A. 6M^2
B. 9M^2
C. M^2/3
D. 3M^2
Answer: C

Q.3503. Two Years Eight Months and Twenty-Eight Nights is a book written by ?
A. Jhumpa Lahari
B. Jai Ram Prasad
C. Ruskin Bond
D. Salman Rushdie
Answer: D

Q.3504. In the recently held HIL Auction, the costliest Indian Hockey player was ?
A. Mandeep Singh
B. Dharamveer Singh
C. Akshadeep Singh
D. Sandeep Singh
Answer: C

Q.3505. Who among the following from rajasthan was awarded Padma Shri in 2015 for contribution to medicine?
A. KK Agarwal
B. Saumitra Rawat
C.Ashok Pangaria
D. Rajesh Kotecha
Answer: D

Q.3506. Who won silver Medal in World Badminton Championship this year 2015 ?
A. Martina Hingis
B. Saina Nehwal
C. Sania Mirza
D. Nisha Sindhu
Answer: B

Q.3507. After How many year India has won Cricket Test Series in Sri Lanka ?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 22
D. 20
Answer: D

Q.3508. Six Persons A,B,C,D,E and F are sitting around a cable. A and B do not sit next to each other. E and F are opposite each other. C is sitting to the immediate right of

F. If A is not between E and C, then D is not next to F. Which of the following is not an arrangement (in clockwise direction) satisfying the condition of given above ?
Answer: C

Q.3509. The Mudra Yojana of the Government of India is designed to ?
A. Supplement the Jan Dhan Yojana
B. Provide Easy financial Assistance to set up small Businesses
C. Initiate reforms in the currency Management
D. Provide Loans to poor farmers
Answer: B

Q.3510. Which one of the following Goddess temples is situated in Sambar Lake ?
A. Shakambhari Devi
B. Kunjal Mata
C. Shila Devi
D. Bawan Devi
Answer: A