Rajasthan GK Question Paper 187

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 187: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions based on RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in Rajasthan GK Sample Papers. You can download Full Rajasthan RAS PRE Question Paper 2015 under STATE PSC Papers Tab of INDIA GK Mobile App with other General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/rajasthangk
INDIA GK Note, Exam Solved Papers: http://tinyurl.com/indiagk 
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 187:
Q.3491. Jamanadas, Chhotelal, Baksaram and Nandlal are associated with which of the following styles of Painting ?
A. Marwar Style
B. Jhalawar Style
C. Alwar Style
D. Bikaner Style
Answer: C

Q.3492. X,Y and Z can complete a piece of work in 9, 18 and 24 days respectively. They started working together, but Y and z left the work 3 days and 2 days before the  completion of the work resp. What was the ratio of contribution of y to that of z in the completed piece of work ?
A. 2:3
B. 1:1
C. 4:5
D. 3:2
Answer: B

Q.3493. The Rajasthan Panchayati Raj (amendment) Bill, 2015 was passed by Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha on 27th March 2015. It provides for eligibility qualification of local leaders ?
i. Availability of a toilet in the house
ii. Candidate for Zila parishad - BA Degree
iii. Candidates for Panchayat Samitis - 10th Class Pass
iv. Candidate for Sarpanches - 8th and in Scheduled Areas 5th class respectively
A. i, iii and iv are correct
B. ii and iv are correct
C. i, ii are correct
D. ii, iii, and iv are correct
Answer: A

Q.3494. Identify the name of the player who was awarded Arjuna award in 2014 after the intervention of delhi high court ?
A. Manoj Kumar
B. Tom Joseph
C. Jai Bhagwan
D. Mamta Pujari
Answer: A

Q.3495. ASSERTION A: Anju Bobby George of India who won a silver medal in long jump in third world athletics of 2005 has been declared a Gold Medal winner in 2014
REASON R: The Russian athlete tatyana Kotava was disqualified during her dope test
A. A is correct but R is wrong
B. A is wrong but R is correct
C. Both A and R are correct and R is right reason for A
D. Both A and R are correct but R is not the right reason for A
Answer: A

Q.3496. Government of India has launched a scheme of "Housing for All" by the year ?
A. 2022
B. 2023
C. 2020
D. 2021
Answer: A

Q.3497. Justice Surendra Kumar Sinha has been in the News Because?
A. He has been sworn in as the first hindu chief justice of Bangladesh Supreme Court
B. He is the first judge appointed after the constitution of all india judicial commision in place of the plenum
C. He delivered bold judgments in TADA Cases
D. He gave a note of dissent in Jaya lalita case
Answer: A

Q.3498. Land Acquisition Bill was passed by Lok Sabha with how many amendments?
A. 11
B. 5
C. 9
D. 10
Answer: C

Q.3499. Civil Service day is celebrated on ?
A. 22 June
B. 21 September
C. 15 August
D. 21 April
Answer: D

Q.3500. Who has been appointed chairman of India's Oscar Jury for the 88th Academy Awards ?
A. Anupam Kher
B. Amol Palekar
C. Girish Karnad
D. Shabana Azmi
Answer: B