Rajasthan GK Question Paper 131

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 131: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.  Rajasthan General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/q7lq7e5
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 131:
Q.2811 "नंदी हिल्स" पहाड़ कहाँ स्थित है
A. हिमाचल
B. कश्मीर
C. केरल
D. कर्नाटक
Ans: D

Q.2812 As per Rajasthan Budget 2015-16 Estimated interest payment in 2015-16 is Rs. 11962.02 crore which is -------- of total revenue receipts ?
A. 10.74%
B. 4.90%
C. 12.99%
D. 9.0%
Answer: A


Q.2813 बांग्लादेश में किस नदी को "जमुना" नदी कहा जाता है ?
A. गंगा
B. यमुना
C. ब्रह्मपुत्र
D. चम्बल
Ans: C

Q.2814 "नागार्जुन सागर" बाँध कहाँ स्थित है ?
A. केरल
B. आंध्र प्रदेश
C. उडिशा
D. कर्नाटक
Ans: B

Q.2815 Rajasthan Budget 2015-16 propose Indoor Stadium in ?
A. Ajmer
B. Udaipur
C. Alwar
D. Bharatpur
Answer: B

Q.2816 भारत में पहला "नोबल पुरुष्कार" किसे प्राप्त हुआ था ?
A. CV रमन
B.  रबिन्द्रनाथ टैगोर
C. अमृत्य सेन
D. JC बोस
Ans: B

Q.2817 बजट 2015-16 में "सेवा कर" की दर को कितना बढ़ा दिया है ?
A. 11%
B. 12%
C. 13%
D. 14%
Answer: D

Q.2818 सीरिया की राजधानी का क्या नाम है -
A. दमिश्क
B. तेहरान
C. मनीला
D. काबुल
ANS: A

Q.2819  जाखम नदी किसकी सहायक नदी है ?
A. माही
B. लूनी 
C. बनास 
D. चम्बल 
Ans: A

Q.2820 Rajasthan Budget 2015-16 propose 50% rebate in AC and Volvo buses of RSRTC to ?
A. Women
B. Journalist
C. Police
D. College Students
Answer: B