Rajasthan GK Question Paper 129

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 129: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection 10 Question of Rajasthan GK Questions for RAS, Rajasthan Police, REET, SI, Contable, Patwari and other state exams under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.  Rajasthan General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/q7lq7e5
Rajasthan GK Question Paper 129:
Q.2791 "बोरूंदा" राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. जयपुर
B. अजमेर
C. अलवर
D. जोधपुर
Ans: D 

Q.2792 As per Rajasthan Budget 2015-16 Estimated Fiscal Deficit for 2015-16 is ---------- of GSDP ?
A. 4.90%
B. 2.99%
C. 2.50%
D. 1.59%
Answer: B

Q.2793 What does DBT stand for?
A. Direct benefit Transfer
B. Debit Beginners transaction
C. Delayed Benefit Transfer
D. Direct Benefit Transaction
Answer: A

Q.2794 ”पहाड़ों की रानी” किस स्थान को कहा जाता है?
A. नैनीताल
B. शिमला
C. कुलू
D. मनाली
Ans. B.

Q.2795  बुगतरी क्या है ?
A. एक वस्त्र 
B. एक फसल
C. एक मिठाई
D. एक नदी
Ans: A

Q.2796 As per Rajasthan Budget 2015-16 Estimated total revenue receipts for 2015-16 is ?
A. Rs. 111361.66 crore.
B. Rs. 47096.05 crore
C. Rs. 119786.88 crore
D. Rs. 39786.88 crore
Answer: A

Q.2797 A temporary memory storage device that keeps certain data available for quick reference is called?
A. memory cache
B. memory brust
C. memory log
D. memory lite
Answer: A

Q.2798  बिश्नोई  संप्रदाय के संस्थापक का नाम है  ?
A. जाम्भोजी
B. दादू दयालजी
C. जसनाथजी
D. रामदेवजी
Ans: A

Q.2799 Rajasthan Budget 2015-16 propose MoU for 14,000 MV power generation by ?
A. Thermal Energy
B. Solar energy
C. Wind Energy
D. Gas Power plant
Answer: B

Q.2800 "बिहार का शोक" किस नदी को कहा जाता है ?
A. दामोदर
B. कोसी
C. ब्रह्मपुत्र
D. गंगा
Ans: B