Rajasthan GK Question Paper 107

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 107: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection Question No. 2446 to Q.2460 of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.  Rajasthan General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.

For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/q7lq7e5
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 107:
Q.2446 What Fraction of Rajasthan’s land area is desert
A. 1/4
B. 1/3
C. 1/2
D. 2/3
ANS: D

Q.2447 किसने कहा था कि ”हिन्दू और मुसलमान” भारत की दो आँखें हैं?
A.  सर सैदय अहमद खाँ
B. मिर्जा गुलाम हैदर
C. रशिद अहमद
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans: A

Q.2448 महाराणा कुम्भा की हत्या किसने की थी ?
A. खिज्रखाँ
B. मानसिंह I
C. उदयसिंह  I
D. जोरावर सिंह
Ans: C

Q.2449 In broad gauge, the distance between the rails is,
A. 1.87 metres
B. 1.00 metre
C. 3 metre
D. 2.67 metres
ANS: A

Q.2450 राष्ट्रीय महिला आयोग की अध्यक्ष किसे नियुक्त किया गया ?
A. ममता शर्मा
B. ललिता कुमारमंगलम
C. ममता कुमारमंगलम
D. पिंकी आनंद
Ans: B

Q.2451 राजस्थानी कहानी संग्रह "पगरवा" के लेखक हैं ?
A. कन्हैया लाल सेठिया
B. लक्ष्मी कुमारी चुण्डावत
C. दिनेश पांचाल
D. विजयदान देथा
Ans: C

Q.2452 ब्रह्मा जी का मंदिर कहाँ स्थित है
A. गलता
B. पुष्कर
C. नाथद्वारा
D. देशनोक
Ans: B

Q.2453 चौधरी लिखमा राम थे ?
A. प्रथम सरपंच
B. प्रथम जिला प्रमुख
C. प्रथम प्रधान
D. राज्यपाल
Ans: B

Q.2454 The Battle of Haldighati was fought in -
A. 1756 AD
B. 1576 AD
C. 1756 BC
D. 1576 BC
ANS: B

Q.2455 ‘प्लेइंग इट माय वे’ किताब किस खिलाडी की आत्मकथा है ?
A. सुशील कुमार
B. कपिल देव
C. सचिन तेंदुलकर
D. भाइचुंग भूटिया
Ans: C

Q.2456 "गोरधन बाबा, पोकरजी चालां" में पोकरजी का सम्बन्ध है ?
A. श्री कृष्णा
B. हनुमान जी
C. पुष्कर
D. पालनहार
Ans: C

Q.2457 What is the full form of ‘ESOPs’ as seen in financial newspapers?
A. Early Sales Opportunities
B. Employee Stock Options
C. Executive Salary Options
D. Emergency Stock Operations
ANS: B

Q.2458 सिकंदर का सेनापति कौन था ?
A. हरक्यूलस
B. सेल्यूकसनिकेटर
C. राजा नन्द
D. मानसिंह
Ans: B

Q.2459 Mouda Super Thermal Power Project is situated at?
A. Maharashtra
B. Gujarat
C. MP
D. UP
Ans: A

Q.2460 सूंघने के लिए सांप किसका इस्तेमाल करता है ?
A. जीभ
B. नाक
C. कान
D. पैर
Ans:A