Rajasthan GK Question Paper 106

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 106: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection Question No. 2431 to Q.2445 of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.  Rajasthan General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.

For More Rajasthan GK Follow us on  
Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/q7lq7e5
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 106:
Q.2431 राजस्थान में एकी आंदोलन का सूत्रपात किसने किया था ?
A. विजयसिंह पथिक
B. मोतीलाल तेजावत
C. गोविन्द गिरी
D. गोपालसिंह खारबा
Ans: B

Q.2432 MOM stands for ?
A. Mission  on Mars
B. Mars Orbiter Mission
C. Mission of Mars
D. Mars Origin Mission
Ans: B
Q.2433 एशियाई खेलों में महिला मुक्केबाजी का पहला स्वर्ण किस खिलाडी ने जीता था ?
A. मैरीकाम
B. सरिता देवी
C. हरमीत कौर
D. कृष्णा पूनिया
Ans: A

Q.2434 भगत पंथ की स्थापना किसके द्वारा की गयी थी ?
A. मोतीलाल तेजावत
B. गोविन्द गुरु
C. माणिक्यलाल वर्मा
D. सुरजी भगत
Ans: B

Q.2435 India's official entry to the best foreign film category  in Oscar 2015 awards is ?
A. Maryy Kom
B. The Last Lear
C. Liar's Dice
D. Lunch Box
Ans: C

Q.2436 मैती आन्दोलन किससे सम्बंधित है?
A. जल संरक्षण
B. पर्यावरण संरक्षण
C. बेटी संरक्षण
D. भूमि संरक्षण
Ans: B

Q.2437 "Swachh Bharat Mission" launch date is ?
A. 1st October 2014
B. 2nd October 2014
C. 14th November 2014
D. 28th August 2014
Ans: B

Q.2438 Which state CM convicted to 4 years imprisonment recently ?
A. Karnataka
B. Tamilnadu
C. Bihar
D. Uttar Pradesh
ANS: B

Q.2439 पुरन्दर की संधि कब हुई ?
A. 11 जून 1663
B. 11 जून 1664
C. 11 जून 1665
D. 11 जून 1666
Ans: C

Q.2440 निम्न में से संस्कृत भाषा का प्रसिद्ध लेखक कौन था?
A. कालिदास
B. मीराबाई
C.जयदेव
D. रसखान
Ans: A

Q.2441 Who is father of White revolution in India
A. MS Swaminathan
B. V Kurein
C. KN Bahl
D. BP Pal
Ans: B

Q.2441 दूध बावड़ी कहाँ स्थित है ?
A. अलवर
B. कोटा
C. सिरोही
D. जयपुर
Ans: C

Q.2442 Where did Buddha die?
A. Lumbini
B. Kusinagara
C. Pavapuri
D. Magadha
Ans : B.

Q.2443 SAARC सम्मलेन नवम्बर 2014 में कहाँ आयोजित होगा ?
A. नई दिल्ली
B. काठमाण्डू
C. जकार्ता
D. इस्लामाबाद
Ans: B

Q.2444 राजस्थानी में "केलड़ी" शब्द का समबन्ध है ?
A. एक मिठाई
B. एक फसल
C. रोटी बनाने का बर्तन
D. फसलों की कटाई
Ans: C

Q.2445 The father of modern biology is ?
A. Aristotle
B. Darwin
C. Mendel
D. Vesalius
Ans : A.