Rajasthan GK Question Paper 97

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 97: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection Question No. 2271 to Q.2285 of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.  Rajasthan General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
Q.2271 दिसम्बर 2013 में वसुंधरा राजे ने राजस्थान के ----- वें मुख्यमंत्री की शपथ ली थी ?
A. 16 वें
B. 20 वें
C. 18 वें
D. 24 वें
Ans: D
Source: Wikipedia Vasundhra Raje Profile
Q.2272 राजस्थान के वर्तमान शिक्षा मंत्री कौन हैं ?
A. वसुंधरा राजे
B. कालीचरण शर्राफ
C. सांवरलाल जाट
D. अर्जुनराम मेघवाल
Ans: B


Q.2273 The Governor addresses his resignation to :
A. President
B. Prime Minister
C. Union Home Minsiter
D. Chief Justice of High Court
Ans: A

Q.2274 राजस्थान के वर्तमान कृषि मंत्री कौन हैं ?
A. प्रभुलाल सैनी
B. कालीचरण शर्राफ
C. सांवरलाल जाट
D. अर्जुनराम मेघवाल
Ans: A

Q.2275 Who is at the apex of the adininistrative hierarchy of a State ?
A. Cabinet Secretary
B. Principal Secretary to 'the Government
C. Chief Secretary
D. Principal Secretary to the Chief Minister
Ans: C

Q.2276 "डूली-बोळावणी" क्या है ?
A. कृषि औज़ार
B. मिठाई
C. त्यौंहार
D. राजस्थानी वस्त्र
Ans: C

Q.2277 The total sanctioned strength of members, including the Chairman of Rajasthan Public Service Commission, is ?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
Ans: D

Q.2278 प्रो कबड्डी लीग 2014 का विजेता कौन है ?
A. जयपुर पिंक पेंथर
B. पटना पैंथर्स
C. बैंगलोर बुल्स
D. यु मुम्बा
Ans: A

Q.2279 के के बिड़ला फाउंडेशन का बिहारी पुरुस्कार, 2013 राजस्थान के किस कवि को दिया गया ?
A. रामदेव
B. प्रकाश देवल
C. प्रकाश शर्मा
D. देव माथुर
Ans: B

Q.2280 Which schedule of the Indian Constitution is related to the Powers of Panchayats ?
A. Third
B. Fourth
C. Tenth
D. Eleventh
Ans: D

Q.2281 दिसंबर 2013 में संपन्न "शिल्पग्राम" महोत्सव कहाँ आयोजित होता है
A. जयपुर
B. दिल्ली
C. जोधपुर
D. उदयपुर
Ans: D

Q.2282 जनवरी 2014 में राजस्थान में 4000 MW का पावर प्लांट लगाने के लिए पांच कंपनियों में समझौता हुआ है। निम्न में से कौनसी कंपनी इस समझौते का भाग नहीं है ?
A. BHEL
B. Sambhar Salt Ltd
C. REIL
D. NTPC
Ans: D

Q.2283 Rajasthan State Human Rights Commission was established in the year
A. 1995
B. 2000
C. 2001
D. 2005
Ans: B

Q.2284 राजस्थान के वर्तमान ऊर्जा मंत्री कौन हैं ?
A. गजेन्द्र सिंह
B. कालीचरण शर्राफ
C. सांवरलाल जाट
D. अर्जुनराम मेघवाल
Ans: A


Q.2285 Bajrang Lai Takhar was selected for Padma Shri Award 2013 from Rajasthan. He is associated with -
A. Shooting
B. Swimming
C. Archery
D. Rowing
Ans: D


For More Rajasthan GK Quiz Follow us on  
Free Rajasthan GK ANDROID App: http://tinyurl.com/q7lq7e5
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
For INDIA GK Please visit: www.IndiaGK.net