Rajasthan GK Question Paper 94

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 94: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection Question No. 2221 to Q.2240 of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.  Rajasthan General Knowledge (GK) and General Studies (GS) Questions from various examinations of Rajasthan Govt. and central Govt Examinations.
Q.2221 साधु सीताराम दास किस कृषक आंदोलन से सम्बंधित थे ?
A. बिजौलिया
B. शेखावाटी
C. बूंदी
D. सीकर
Ans: A

Q. 2222 जैसलमेर के पालीवाल ब्राह्मणों द्वारा विकसित मौलिक पारम्परिक वर्षा जल संचयन प्रद्धति का नाम है ?
A. बावड़ी
B. खड़ीन
C. कुण्ड
D. उकेरी
Ans: B

Q.2223 गोगाजी का मेला किस माह में भरता है ?
A. भाद्रपद
B. माघ
C. फाल्गुन
D. श्रावण
Ans: A


Q.2224 Which one of  the following pairs is correct ?
Location of Rajasthan                                     Total Geographical Area in Km2
1. 23°3'   - 30°12' N &   69°30' - 78°17' E              342239.74 Km2
2. 23°30' - 30°13' N &   69°30' - 78°21' E              342245.69 Km2
3. 23°25' - 30°12' N &   69°29' - 78°25' E              342241,33 Km2
4. 23°28' - 30°14' N &   69°21' - 78°24' E              342243.67 Km2
Ans: A

Q.2225 "आहोर" राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. अजमेर
B. पाली
C. जालोर
D. अलवर
Ans: C

Q.2226 Match List-I with List-II and select the correct anser using the codes given below the list:
List-I (Development Sector)                           List-II  (Percentage of Total Budget allocated in 12th Five year plan of Rajasthan)
(i) Agriculture and allied activities                  (a) 6.41
(ii) Rural Development             (b) 9.10
(iii) Energy                 (c) 34.53
(iv) Soial. and Community Services Codes     (d) 37.43
A. (i)-(a), (ii)-(b), (iii)-(c),(iv) - (d)
B. (i)-(b),    (ii)-(a),(iii)    (d), (iv) - (c)
C. (i)-(d), (ii)(c), (iii)    (b),(iv) - (a)
D. (i)-(a),    (ii)(b),(iii)    (d),(iv)- (c)
Ans: D

Q.2227 "मेमंद" आभूषण कहाँ पहना जाता है ?
A. सिर में
B. कमर में
C. हाथ में
D. पैर में
Ans: A

Q. 2228 The most important cement producing districts in Rajasthan are :
A. Bundi, Chittaurgarh, Kota, Sirohi and Udaipur
B. Chittaurgarh, Udaipur, Pratapgarh and Banswara
C. Sirohi, Kota, Dungarpur and Banswara
D. Kota, Bundi, Tonk and Bhilwara
Ans: A

Q.2229 "पीपलान्त्री" गांव जो की राजस्थान के पं दीनदयाल आदर्श ग्राम योजना में शामिल है किस जिले में स्थित है ?
A. अजमेर
B. पाली
C. जालोर
D. राजसमन्द
Ans: D

Q.2230 Match  List I with List-II and select the correct answer using the codes given below:
List-I (Areas in Rajasthan)     List-II (Cow breeds)
(i)   North western Rajasthan          (a) Rathi
(ii)  South western Rajasthan          (b) kankrej
(iii)  Western Rajasthan                (c) Tharparkar
(iv)  South east central Rajasthan (d) Gir
Codes
A. - (c), (ii) - (b), (iii) - (a), (iv) (d)
B. - (a), (ii) - (b), (iii) - (c), (iv)    (d)
C. - (a), (ii) - (b), (iii) - (d), (iv)    (c)
D. - (b), (ii) - (c), (iii) - (d), (iv) (a)
Ans: B

Q.2231 तेजाजी का जन्मस्थल है ?
A. ददरेवा
B. खड़नाल
C. कोलू
D. सुरसुरा
Ans: B

Q.2232 On the basis of industrial paehtialities which of the following, districts of Rajasthan fall under category 'A' ?
A. Banswara, Nagaur, Tonk, Sikar
B. Udaipur, Alwar, Kota, Bhilwara
C. Jaipur, Bharatpur, Tonk, Jodhpur
D. Nagaur, Kota, Banswara, Sikar
Ans: B

Q.2233 "नीमराना" राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. अजमेर
B. भरतपुर
C. जयपुर
D. अलवर
Ans: D

Q.2234 The isobar of 1000 millibars over the Rajasthan in the month of July passes through ?
A. Sirohi, Udaipur, Pratapgarh and Jhalawar
B. Sirohi, Chittaurgarh, Kota and Baran
C. Jalore, Pali, Ajmer and Karauli
D. Udaipur, Chittaurgarh, Kota and Baran
Ans: A

Q.2235 रावणहत्था क्या है ?
A. एक हथियार
B. एक वाद्ययंत्र
C. एक पोशाक
D. एक किताब का नाम
Ans: B

Q.2236 अजमेर के ख्वाजा मुइनुद्दीन किस सूफी सिलसिला से सम्बंधित है ?
A. सुहरावर्दी
B. कादिरी
C. चिश्ती
D. नक्शबंदी
Ans: C

Q2237 Which Major changes (data in round figures) have occured in cropping pattern of Rajasthan since first plan perioud to till date ?
(1) Area under food wain crops, has increased from 42% to 56%.
(ii) Area under pulses has decreased from 21% to 18%
(iii) Area under oilseeds has increased from 6% to 21%
(iv) Area under cotton, sugarcane, guar, fodder crops, fruits; vegetables and spices has increased from 19% to 20%.
Select the correct answer using the following codes
(1) (i), (ii) and (iii)
(2) (i), (iii) and (iv)
(3) (ii) and (iv)
(4) (ii) and (iii)
Ans: D

Q.2238 संविधान के अनुसार मुख्यमंत्री किया जाता है ?
A. निर्वाचित
B. नियुक्त
C. चयनित
D. मनोनीत
Ans: B

Q. 2239 From the point of view of drainage area the correct descending order of river systems of Rajasthan is ?
(1) Chambal, Luni, Mahi, Banas
(2) Chambal, Luni, Banas, Mahi
(3) Banas, Chambal, Luni, Mahi
(4) Banas, Chatnbal, Mahi, Luni
Ans: B

Q.2240 "रणकपुर" राजस्थान के किस जिले में स्थित है
A. अजमेर
B. पाली
C. जालोर
D. अलवर
Ans: B

Q.2241The most recent poverty alleviation project launched in Rajasthan. is ?
A. Mitigating Poverty in Western Rajasthan (MPOWER)
B. Swarna Jayanti Gram Swarojgar Yojna (SGSY)
C. Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (IVINREGS)
D. District Poverty-Initiative Project (DPIP)
Ans: A


For More Rajasthan GK Quiz Follow us on 
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
For INDIA GK Please visit: www.IndiaGK.net