Sunday, March 31, 2013

Managers, PFT Member Jobs in Rajasthan Rural Livelihoods Project (RRLP) for RGAVP

Rajasthan Rural Livelihoods Project (RRLP) issued recruitment notification for filling up of the 166 job post of Mangers at District Level and Block Level in RGAVP.
A. District Level posts: 30 Posts
1. Manager - Community Mobilization & Capacity Building, HR, IEC & PRO
2. Manager - Livelihoods &Environment
3. Manager - Microfinance
4. Manager - Monitoring & Evaluation and MIS

B. Block Level Posts: 136 Post
1. PFT Member
Qualification: Candidates must possess PG Degree/ Diploma Rural Development/ Sociology/ Social Work/ MBA with minimum 50% marks.Experience in the relevant field would be preferred.
Duration : All Positions are offered on a contract basis for 3 years, renewed every year based on review of performance.
How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.sids.co.in website on or before 5th April 2013.
Last date: 5th April 2013
For Job Notification, Apply ONLINE Visit: http://sids.co.in/rrlp2/dindex.php

Saturday, March 30, 2013

www.examssr.rajasthan.gov.in Rajasthan Panchayati Raj Recruitment 2013 for Jr. Engineer, Programmer Officer, Computer Instructor, Accounts Assistants, Coordinators Notification, Apply Online

Rajasthan Panchayati Raj (www.examssr.rajasthan.gov.in), Govt. of Rajasthan has issued recruitment notification 2013 for filling  up of the 4913 job post of Junior Engineer, Assistant Programmer, Computer Instructor, Account Assistant & Coordinators in various district of Rajasthan as mentioned below:
Rajasthan Panchayati Raj Recruitment 2013
Total Post: 4913 Posts
1 .Junior Engineer : 2186 Posts
2. Assistant Programmer Officer : 249 Posts
3. Computer Instructor(PR) : 460 Posts
4. Accounts Assistant : 1870 Posts
5. Coordinator Training : 54 Posts
6. Coordinator IEC : 44 Posts
7. Coordinator Supervision : 50 Posts
Qualification : Candidates must possess Intermediate (class 12th)/Degree/Diploma. Candidates should have computer knowledge for all posts.
Application Fee: Rs. 500 for UR, Rs. 250 for Reserved category with Rs. 40 as E-mitra/CSC Kiosk charge.

Jhunjhunu District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Jhunjhunu District Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Jhunjhunu District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Jhunjhunu District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Friday, March 29, 2013

Baran District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Baran District Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Baran  District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Baran District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Thursday, March 28, 2013

Udaipur District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Udaipur District Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Udaipur District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Udaipur District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Udaipur TSP Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Udaipur TSP Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Udaipur TSP declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Udaipur TSP Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Pratapgarh District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Pratapgarh  Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Pratapgarh District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Pratapgarh District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Churu District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Churu Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Churu District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Churu District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Sikar District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Sikar Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Sikar District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Sikar District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Sawai Madhopur District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Sawai Madhopur Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Sawai Madhopur District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Sawai Madhopur District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

RAC Jail Security Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam RAC Jail Security Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for RAC Jail Security declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

RAC Jail Security Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Pali District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Pali Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Pali District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Pali District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Nagaur District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Nagaur Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Nagaur District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Nagaur District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Karauli District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Karauli Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Karauli District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Karauli District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Barmer District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Barmer Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Barmer District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Barmer District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Jhalawar District Contable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Jhalawar Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Jhalawar District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Jhalawar District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

Print Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Constable Physical Test 2013: Print Admit Card For Physical Test of Rajasthan Police Constable Examination 2012 for those candidates who successfully cleared the Written Examination results declared in March 2013 by various Districts. The written qualified candidates who is eligible for Rajasthan Police Constable exam Physical Test can download/print their admit card though Official website of Rajasthan Police www.exampolice.rajasthan.gov.in . To download admit cards, candidates have to follow just simple steps to download admit card.at below given website link:
 
1. Enter your roll no.
2. Then fill your Date Of Birth.
3. Fill given code and click on get detail
.
Please click on below website Link for More details.

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 22

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 22: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 22 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 22
Q.686 भारत की पहली महिला मुख्य मन्त्री कौन बनीं?
A. सरोजनी नायडू
B. सुचेता कृपलानी
C. जय ललिता
D. इन्दिरा गांधी
Ans: B

Q.687 Ravindra Nath Tegor (RNT) Medical College is situated at ?
A. Jaipur
B. Jodhpur
C. Udaipur
D. Kota
Ans: C

Q.688 निम्न इमारतों में से कौन सी इमारत फतेहपुर सीकरी में स्थित नहीं है?
A. मोती मस्जिद
B. मरियम भवन
C. पंच महल
D. सलीम चिश्ती का मकबरा
Ans: A

Monday, March 25, 2013

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 21

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 21: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 21 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 21:

Q.676 राजस्थान के पश्चिम की अन्तर्राष्ट्रीय सीमा कहलाती है -
A. मेक मोहन रेखा
B. कर्क रेखा
C. रेड किल्फ रेखा
D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
Ans: C

Q.677 राज्य का सर्वाधिक न्यूनतम वन क्षेत्र वाला जिला है -
A. गंगानगर
B. हनुमानगढ़
C. चूरू
D. जोधपुर
Ans: c

Q.678 राज्य में सर्वाधिक मसाले किस जिले में उत्पादित होते हैं?
A. गंगानगर
B. बाराँ
C. डूंगरपुर
D. बांसवाड़ा
Ans:B

Q.679 राजस्थान की प्रथम लोक अदालत किस जिले में लगाई गई थी?
A. कोटा
B. अजमेर
C. जोधपुर
D. जयपुर
Ans: A

Q.680 "उड़न गिलहरी" के लिए प्रसिद्ध वन्यजीव अभयारण्य है ?

Sunday, March 24, 2013

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 20

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 20: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 20 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 20:
Q.666 तलवारें कहाँ की बनी हुई प्रसिद्ध है
A. सिरोही
B. नागौर
C. अलवर
D. भरतपुर
Ans: A

Q.667 गरासिया जनजाति किन राजपूतों के वंशंज है
A. परमार
B. चौहान
C. सिसोदिया
D. इनमे से कोइ नहीं
Ans: B

Q.668 अरावली श्रेणी की दूसरी सबसे ऊँची चोटी है
A. गुरु शिखर
B. सेर
C. रिगढ़
D. तारागढ़
Ans: B

Saturday, March 23, 2013

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 19

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 19: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 19 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 19:
Q.631 गुड़गांव नहर परियोजना से कौनसे जिले में सिंचाई होती है ?
A. अलवर
B. जयपुर
C. भरतपुर
D. कोटा
Ans: C


Q.632 उत्तर भारत का सर्वप्रथम पूर्ण साक्षर जिला है ?
A. अजमेर
B. मंदसौर
C. कानपुर
D. झांसी
Ans: A

Q.633 अजबदे पंवार कौन थी ?
A. पृथ्वीराज चौहान की मां
B. महाराणा प्रताप की पत्नी
C. मेवाड़ की संत
D. स्वतंत्रता सेनानी
Ans: B

Q.634 The Current "Rajasthan Industrial and Investment Promotion Policy" is adopted in year ?
A. 2010
B. 2008
C. 2012
D. 2003
Ans: A

Friday, March 22, 2013

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 18

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 18: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 18 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 18:

Q.616 1972 तक भारत का "राष्ट्रिय पशु" क्या था ?
A. बाघ
B. शेर
C. हाथी
D. ऊंट
Ans: B

Q.617 Bhooton ka Kila is situated at ?
A. Mangarh
B. Bhangarh
D. Shangarh
D. Anoopgarh
Ans: B

Q. 618 OPEC headquarter is at ?
A. Geneva
B. Geneva
C. Singapore
D. Viena
Ans:D

Q.619 होली कब मनाई जाती है ?
A. फाल्गुन, अमावश्या
B. फाल्गुन, पूर्णिमा
C. कार्तिक, अमावश्या
D. कार्तिक, पूर्णिमा
Ans: B

Q.620 "आखा-तीज" किसके लिए जानी जाती है ?
A. विवाह का एक उत्तम मुहूर्त है
B. फसल काटने का पर्व है
C. सावन में मनाये जाने वाला पर्व है
D. होली के 3 दिन बाद मनाये जाने वाला पर्व है
Ans: A

Rajasthan River Maps | Rajasthan Wildlife Map

Rajasthan River, Wildlife Maps:

Thursday, March 21, 2013

Rajasthan GK Question Paper 17

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 17: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 17 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 17:
Q.601 रंगमाला के लेखक कौन थे ?
A. पुंडरिक विट्ठल
B.राधाकृष्ण
C. राणा कुम्भा
D. हम्मीर
Ans: A

Q.602 "फूंदी" का संबंध है ?
A. चित्रकला
B. लोक नृत्य
C. संगीत
D. मूर्तिकला
Ans: B

Q.603 राधा गोविन्द संगीत सार के लेखक कौन थे ?
A. पुंडरिक विट्ठल
B. राधाकृष्ण
C. सवाई प्रताप सिंह
D. हम्मीर
Ans: C

Q.604 लकड़ी पर निर्मित चित्र कहे जाते हैं ?
A. पिछवाई
B. कावड़
C. पाने
D. पथवारी
Ans: B

Tuesday, March 19, 2013

Vijay Stambh, Chittorgarh

Vijay Stambh, Chittorgarh is the key among the tourist attractions in Chittorgarh. Built by Rana Kumbha in 1440 AD to celebrate his victory over Mahmud Khilji of Malwa, the tower is a must on your Chittorgarh tour. The star among the places of tourist interest in Chittorgarh, this tower is a marvel of architecture.
Vijay Stambh (Tower of Victory) Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India is a 9-storied structure. With an imposing height of 37 meters, the monument is sure to inspire everyone on his Chittorgarh tour. Each of the story ids adorned with beautiful sculptures of Hindu divine beings. Indeed many on their visit to Chittorgarh regard it as the finest example of the famed Rajput style of architecture. Its design and architecture points the agility of the craftsmen making it the most remarkable of the tourist attractions in Chittorgarh. The 157 circular and narrow steps led to the terrace. The tower is bedecked with sculptures of Hindu gods and scenes from the well known Ramayana and Mahabharata epics.

Albert Hall, Jaipur

Albert Hall Museum or the Central Museum, sited amid the gardens of Ram Niwas Bagh in Jaipur, is one of the oldest museums in the state of Rajasthan. The Albert Hall Museum is modeled on the Albert Museum of London and represents the Indo-Saracenic style of architecture.  It is the oldest museum of the state and functions as the State museum of Rajasthan. The building is situated in Ram Niwas Garden outside the city wall opposite New gate and is a fine example of Indo-Saracenic architecture. The building was designed by Sir Samuel Swinton Jacob and was opened as public museum in 1887

Patwon Ki Haveli, Jaisalmer

Patwon Ki Haveli: Patwon Ji ki Haveli is an interesting piece of Architecture and is the most important among the havelis in Jaisalmer. This is precisely because of two things, first that it was the first haveli erected in Jaisalmer and second, that it is not a single haveli but a cluster of 5 small havelis. The first among these havelis was commissioned and constructed in the year 1805 by Guman Chand Patwa and is the biggest and the most ostentatious. It is believed that Patwa was a rich man and was a renowned trader of his time. He could afford and thus ordered the construction of separate stories for each of his 5 sons. These were completed in the span of 50 years. All five houses were constructed in the first 60 years of the 19th century. The havelis are also known as the 'mansion of brocade merchants'. This name has been given probably because the family dealt in threads of gold and silver used in embroidering dresses. However, there are theories, which claim that these traders made considerable amount of money in Opium smuggling and Money-lending. This is the largest Haveli in Jaisalmer and stands in a narrow lane. This haveli is presently occupied by the government, which uses it for various purposes. The office of the Archeological Survey of India and State art and craft department is situated in the haveli itself.

Aamer Fort

Amer Fort is situated in Amer, which is 11 kilometers from Jaipur. Amer, originally, was the capital of the state before Jaipur. It is an old fort, built in 1592 by Raja Man Singh. This fort is also very popularly known as the Amer Palace. The Amer Fort was built in red sandstone and marble and the Maotha Lake adds a certain charm to the entire Fort. Though the fort is quite old and may even look so from the outside, it is beautiful on the inside and boasts of various buildings of prominence like the 'Diwan-i-Aam', the 'Sheesh Mahal' and even the 'Sukh Mahal'. The Amer Fort has influences of both Hindu and Muslim architecture. This fort also has the 'Shila Devi' Temple and the 'Ganesh Pol' which is a gate that leads to the private palaces of the kings. The Amer Fort has many pavilions and halls of great interest and other popular attractions.

Lohagarh Fort, Bharatpur

Lohagarh Fort, Bharatpur: Lohagarh Fort in Bharatpur is one of the architecturally sound forts in Rajasthan. This fort, also known as the Iron Fort, was built by Maharaja Suraj Mal.The fort is well-known for its sturdy structure, which was able to withstand continuous attacks from the British army. There are three palaces in the fort, Mahal Khas, Kamra Mahal and Purana Mahal. Currently, Kamra Mahal functions as the State Archaeological Museum. Some of the other monuments in the premises of the fort include Kishori Mahal, Kothi Khas, Moti Mahal, Jawahar Burj and Fateh Burj.

Jalore Fort, Jalore

Jalore Fort: Jalore Fort is the main attraction of Jalore, a town in the Indian state of Rajasthan, one of the nine castles of the Maru’, under the Paramaras in the 10th century. It is one of the most famous and impressive forts in the state and has been known through history as the Sonagir.
Nestled atop a hill nearly 1200 ft in height, the entry gate can only be be reached though a serpentine ascent of around two-miles up the hill. The fort features four gates - Suraj Pol, Dhruv Pol, Bal Pol and Siroh Pol. The typical construction of the Suraj Pol helps the first rays of the rising sun enter through its gateway. The major residential palace inside the fort is now deserted, with only its ruins left to view. The Topekhana or the canon foundry is the most vital structure of the fort. It was built by Ala-ud-din Khilji in the 14th century. A few mosques are found inside the fort, which are believed to be built using the remnants of 84 Hindus and Jain temples. Presently, this fort belongs to the State Government’s archaeological department and has been declared as a protected building since 1956. 

Dhai Din Ka Jhonpra, Ajmer

Dhai Din Ka Jhonpra, Ajmer: Adhai or Dhai Din Ka Jhonpra Ajmer is a superb example of Indo-Islamic architecture. It is believed that it was constructed in two and a half days, hence called as Adhai-Din (two and a half days). It is also believed that the name is associated to a two and a half day fair held annually nearby. The mosque was originally a Sanskrit college but later on converted into a mosque by Muhammad Ghori in 1198. He erected seven arched-wall engraved with verses from the Koran.

Bundi District Constable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Bundi Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Bundi District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Bundi District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

Print/ Download Rajasthan Police Admit Card for Physical Test 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Monday, March 18, 2013

Hanumangarh District Constable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Hanumangarh Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Hanumangarh District declared / announced on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Hanumangarh District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Tonk District Constable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Tonk Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Tonk  declared / announced on 14th March 2013 on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Tonk District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Sunday, March 17, 2013

Sri Ganganagar District Constable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Sri Ganganagar Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Sri Ganganagar declared / announced on 14th March 2013 on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Sri Ganganagar District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Dholpur District Constable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Dholpur Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Dholpur declared / announced on 14th March 2013 on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Dholpur District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Chittorgarh District Constable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Chittorgarh  Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Chittorgarh declared / announced on 14th March 2013 on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Chittorgarh District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Hanumangarh District Constable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Hanumangarh District Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Hanumangarh  declared / announced on 14th March 2013 on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Hanumangarh District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Saturday, March 16, 2013

Rajsamand Constable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Rajsamand Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Rajsamand declared / announced on 14th March 2013 on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Rajsamand District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/

Jaipur SSB Constable Exam Result 2013

Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Jaisalmer District Result 2013: Rajasthan Police has declared the Written Exam Results for Rajasthan Police Constable GD Exam 2012 held on 6th January 2013. Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Result for Jaisalmer is declared / announced on 14th March 2013 on official website of Rajasthan Police http://police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can check Rajasthan Police Constable Written Exam Results by Roll No. or Name from below website Links:

Jaisalmer District Rajasthan Police Constable Exam 2013 Result

For Full Results of All Districts of Rajasthan, please visit:
Rajasthan Police Constable Results 2013

For More  Updates, Rajasthan GK Follow us on
Facebook: www.facebook.com/RajasthanGK.net
Google+: https://plus.google.com/106606257801331026936/