Rajasthan GK Question Paper 38

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 38: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 38 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 38
Q.1181 Frozen seamon Bank is situated at ?
A. Bassi
B. Ramsar
C. Avikapur
D. Malpura
Ans: A

Q.1182 Highest dam in India is ?
A. Bhakara Dam
B. Tihari Dam
C. Nagarjuna sagar dam
D. Nangal Dam
Ans: B

Q.1183 मोल्या रोग किसमे होता है ?
A. गेंहू-जो
B. भेड़
C. सरसों
D. मुंग
Ans: A

Q.1184 Relay Cropping is ?
A. Three crops in a year in a field
B. Four crops in a year in a field
A. Single crop in a year in a field
A. Leaving black field for 1 Year.
Ans: B

Q.1185 बजाज सागर बांध किस नदी पर बना है ?
A. चम्बल
B. बनास
C. माही
D. सतलुज
ANS: C

Q.1186 Which crop is Known as "Delight of Diabitic" ?
A. Mushroom
B. Groundnut
C. Kharbuja
D. Tarbooj
Ans: A

Q.1187 Indira Gandi canel starts from ?
A. Harike dam
B. Bhakhra dam
C. Nagal dam
D. Gandhi sagar
Ans: A

Q.1188 जवाहर सागर बांध किस नदी पर  बना है ?
A. चम्बल
B. बनास
C. माही
D. सतलुज
ANS: A

Q.1189 इंदिरा गाँधी पर कितनी लिफ्ट नहरें है ?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 5
D. 10
Ans: B

Q.1190 भाखड़ा-नांगल सागर बांध किस नदी पर बना है ?
A. चम्बल
B. बनास
C. व्यास
D. सतलुज
ANS: D




For More Rajasthan GK Quiz Follow us on