Rajasthan GK Question Paper 33

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 33: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 33 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 33

Q.1121 First Telephone Exchange in Rajasthan in Year 1968 was started at ?
A. Ajmer
B. Jaipur
C. Udaipur
D. Bikaner
Ans: B

Q.1122 Which country's first woman prime minister was Margaret Thathcer?
A. Canada
B. United Kingdom
C. South Africa
D. Australia
Ans: B

Q.1123 राजस्थान के प्रथम वित्त आयोग के अध्यक्ष कौन थे ?
A. नाथूराम मिर्धा
B. अमरसिंह राठोड
C. कृष्ण कुमार गोयल
D. बी डी कल्ला
Ans: C

Q.1124 Who is "Father of White revolution" in India ?
A. MS Swaminathan
B. V Kurein
C. KN Bahl
D. BP Pal
Ans: B

Q.1125  तेरहपंथी संप्रदाय के संस्थापक का नाम है  ?
A. जाम्भोजी
B. भीकमजी ओसवाल
C. जसनाथजी
D. रामदेवजी
Ans: B


Q.1126. The Moplah Rebellion broke out in ?
A. Uttrakhand
B. Chauri Chaura
C. Malabar
D. Telengana
Ans: C

Q.1127 Who is first Police commisnor of Jodhpur
A. BL Soni
B. Bupendra Singh Dak
C. P.S. Jat
D. Mamta Sharma
Ans: B


Q.1128 Which of these positions in India is a constitutional post ?
A. Chairman, Railway Board
B. National Security Advisor
C. Attorney-General for India
D.Governor, Reserve Bank of India
Ans: C

Q.1129 प्रथम राज्य निर्वाचन आयुक्त कौन थे ?
A. नाथूराम मिर्धा
B. अमरसिंह राठोड
C. कृष्ण कुमार गोयल
D. बी डी कल्ला
Ans: B

Q,1130  राष्ट्रीय मानवाधिकार आयोग का मुख्यालय कहाँ है ?
A. दिल्ली
B. चेन्नई
C. मुंबई
D. कोलकाता
ANS:A
For More Rajasthan GK Quiz Follow us on