Rajasthan GK Question Paper 31

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 31: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 31 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 31

Q.1081 How many bits are in a byte?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Ans: A

Q.1082 Gol Gumbad is located at ?
A. Bijapur
B. Delhi
C. Hyderabad
D. Lucknow
Ans: A

Q.1083 What does LAN stand for?
A. Latency Around Netwok
B. Leased Area Network
C. Last Affordable Network
D. Local Area Network
Ans: D

Q.1084 Who was the first person to make an economic analysis of british rule in India ?
A. Dadabhai Naoroji
B. Dinabandu Mitra
C. Ganesh Vasudev Joshi
D. Justice MG Rande
Ans: A


Q.1085 ईसरलाट कहाँ है ?
A. अजमेर
B. बीकानेर
C. जयपुर
D. उदयपुर
Ans: C

Q.1086 Who is current Union Minister of Labour and Employment of India ?
A. Sachin Pilot
B. Sis Ram Ola
C. Mallikarjun kharge
D. Girija Vyas
Ans: B

Q.1087 मोहनलाल सुखाडिया विश्वविद्यालय कहाँ स्थित है ?
A. जयपुर
B. अजमेर
C. जोधपुर
D. उदयपुर
Ans: D


Q. 1088 Mando-ki-pal is famous for which mineral ?
A. Fluorspar
B. Oil
C. Copper
D. Zinc
Ans: A

Q.1089 Which mineral is used for fertilizers ?
A. Gypsum
B. Multani Soil
C. Copper
D. Marble
Ans: A

Q.1090 Rank of Rajasthan in production of Copper is ?
A. 1st
B. 2nd
C. 3rd
D. None of above
Ans: B (First is AP, 2nd is Rajasthan)

Q.1091 Gadisar Talab is situated in ?
A. Jaisalmer
B. Jhunjhunu
C. Ajmer
D. Jodhpur
Ans: A

Q.1092 "बलवंत राय मेहता" समिति का संबन्ध है ?
A. राज्य वित्त आयोग
B. प्रजातान्त्रिक विकेंद्रीकरण
C. पुलिस नवीनीकरण
D. ग्राम स्वरोजगार
Ans: B

Q.1093. 1928 में किस देसी रियासत ने "ग्राम पंचायतों" को वैधानिक दर्जा दिया था ?
A. भरतपुर रियासत
B. जयपुर रियासत
C. बीकानेर रियासत
D. जोधपुर रियासत
Ans: C

Q.1094 देश में सर्वप्रथम "राजस्थान पंचायत समिति एवं जिला परिषद अधिनियम 1959" कहाँ लागू किया गया ?
A. अजमेर
B. नागौर
C. जयपुर
D. बीकानेर
Ans:B

Q.1095 "College of Fisheries" is situated at ?
A. Jaipur
B. Alwar
C. Kota
D. Udaipur
Ans: D

Q.1096 उदयपुर शहर में किस प्रकार की शहरी प्रशासनिक व्यवस्था है ?
A. नगर परिषद्
B. नगर निगम
C. नगर पालिका
D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
Ans: B


Q.1097 "बुगतरी" क्या है ?
A. एक वस्त्र
B. एक फसल
C. एक मिठाई
D. एक नदी
Ans: A

Q.1098 First ever "Right to Recall" vote is used in India at ?
A. Magrol, Baran
B. Anta, Baran
C. Kota
D. Gogunda, Udaipur
Ans: A

Q.1099 73 वां संविधान संशोधन अधिनियम किससे संबधित हैं
A. पंचायत व्यवस्था
B. पुलिस
C. मनरेगा
D. राष्ट्रपति
Ans: A

Q.1100 Who decides whether a bill is a Money Bill or Not ?
A. President
B. Chairmen of Rajya Sabha
C. Speaker of Lok sabha
D. Minister of Parliamentary affairs
Ans: C

For More Rajasthan GK Quiz Follow us on