Rajasthan GK Question Paper 30

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 30: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 30 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 30
Q.1061 International Boarder of Rajasthan with Pakistan is known as ?
A. Redcliff Line
B. McMahon Line
C. Red Line
D. None of above
Ans: A

Q.1062 थार का रेगिस्तान किसका अवशेष माना जाता है ?
A. हिन्द महासागर
B. सरस्वती नदी
C. टेथिस सागर
D. अंगारा लैंड
ANS: C


Q.1063 राजस्थान में "बारिश" मुख्यतया होती है ?
A. पश्चिमी विक्षोभ से
B. दक्षिण-पश्चिमी मानसून
C. दक्षिण-पूर्व मानसून
D. पुरवाई पवनों से
ANS: B

Q.1064  निम्न में से राजस्थान के "शुष्क जलवायु प्रदेश" में स्थित जिला नहीं है ?
A. बाड़मेर
B. जैसलमेर
C. नागौर
D. जोधपुर
ANS: C

 Q.1065 राजस्थान में  शीत ऋतु में बारिश "मावट" मुख्यतया किससे होती है ?
A. पश्चिमी विक्षोभ से
B. दक्षिण-पश्चिमी मानसून
C. दक्षिण-पूर्व मानसून
D. पुरवाई पवनों से
ANS: A

Q.1066 निम्न में से राजस्थान के "अर्ध-शुष्क जलवायु प्रदेश" में स्थित जिला नहीं है ?
A. चुरू
B. पाली
C. जालोर
D. अजमेर
ANS: D

Q.1067 राजस्थान का अधिकांश भाग स्थित है ?
A. उपोष्ण कटिबंध में
B. शीत कटिबंध में
C. उष्ण कटिबंध में
D. आद्र  कटिबंध में
ANS: A

Q.1068 निम्न में से राजस्थान के "आद्र जलवायु प्रदेश" में स्थित जिला नहीं है ?
A. भरतपुर
B. धोलपुर
C. डूंगरपुर
D. बूंदी
ANS: C

Q.1069 गर्मियों में चलने वाली तेज गर्म हवाओं को कहा जाता है
A. पुरवाई
B. लू
C. चक्रवात
D. तूफ़ान
ANS: B

Q.1070 निम्न में से राजस्थान के "अति-आद्र जलवायु प्रदेश" में स्थित जिला नहीं है ?
A. बांसवाडा
B. प्रतापगढ़
 C. डूंगरपुर
D. जयपुर
ANS: D

Q.1071 ISP stands for
A. International Service Provider
B. Internet Service Provider
C. Internet Service Presenter
D. None of the above
Ans: B

Q.1072. Hunter commission is associated to ?
A. Chauri Chaura incident
B. Demolition of Kanpur mosque
C. Jallianwala Bagh tregedy
D. Kakori train dacoity incident
Ans: C

Q.1073 What Fraction of Rajasthan’s land area is desert ?
A. 1/4
B. 1/3
C. 1/2
D. 2/3
Ans: D

Q.1074 Which among following is not a "Maharatna" PSU under Govt. of India ?
A. BHEL
B. NTPC
C. BSNL
D. ONGC
Ans: C

Q.1075. Indian flag is designed by ?
A. Indulal yagnik
B. Madam cama
C. Aurobindo Ghosh
D. BG Tilak
Ans: B

Q.1075 Surajkund Fair is held in ?
A. Rajasthan
B. UP
C. Bihar
D. Haryana
Ans: D

Q.1076 Rajasthan Explosives is situated at ?
A. Kota
B. Jaipur
C. Dholpur
D. Bikaner
Ans: C

Q.1077 Which is recently launched Operating system by Mircrosoft?
A. Windows NT
B. Windows XP
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 8
Ans: D

Q.1078 The founder of Boy Scouts and Girl Guides movement was ?
A. Charles Andrews
B. Robert Montgomery
C. Richard Temple
D. Baden Powell
Ans: D

Q.1079 The main seat of "Dadu Panth" is situated at ?
A. Nathdwara
B. Salemabad
C. Naraina
D. Deshnok
Ans: C

Q.1080 Who was leader of a society popularly known as RED SHIRTS ?
A. Maulana Abul kalam azad
B. Khan abdul ghaffar khan
C. Muzaffar ahmed
D. Mohd. ali jinnah
Ans: B


For More Rajasthan GK Quiz Follow us on