Rajasthan GK Question Paper 25

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 25: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 25 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 25
Q.951 Who Minister of Information Technology (IT) in Rajasthan Govt. ?
A. Sachin Pilot
B. Ashok Gehlot
C. Nathuram Sinodia
D. Ramlal Jat
Ans: B (Gehlot with additional charge)

Q.952 गरासिया जनजाति का सबसे बङा मेला कौनसा है
A. सीताबाङी का मेला
B. मनखारो मेला
C. झेला बावसी का मेला
D. घोटिया अम्बा का मेला
Ans: B

Q 953. Consider the following crops:
1. Cotoon
2. Groundnut
3. Rice
4. Wheat
Which of these are Kharif Crops ?
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1,2, and 3
D. 3 and 4
Ans: C

Q.954 WWW stands for
A. World Worm Web
B. World Wide Web
C. World Word Web
D. None of the above
Ans. B

Q.955 The Proposed 1200 MW Kalisindh TPS is located in district of ?
A. Ganganagar
B. Kota
C. Udaipur
D. Jhalawar
Ans:D

Q.956 What is full form of PC ?
A. Pentium Computer
B. Personal Computer
C. Permanent Computer
D. Pascal and C
Ans.B

Q.957 Which company is nicknamed "Big Blue"?
A. Google
B. IBM
C. Microsoft
D. Apple Inc.
Ans. B

Q.958 Which among following is NOT archaeological site in Rajasthan ?
A. Kalibanga
B. Peelibanga
C. Ahar
D. Banawali
Ans: D

Q.959 Which among following is not a programming Language ?
A. C
B. Mozila
C. Pascal
D. Fortran
Ans. B


Q.960 Akbar defeated Hemu in ?
A. Battle of haldighati
B. 2nd battle of panipat
C. Battle of Khanawa
D. 3rd Battle of panipat
Ans: B


Q.961 Who is Inventor of "C" Programming language ?
A. R Jhon
B. Bill Gates
C. Dennis Ritchi
D. none


Q.962 Who setup Home rule league in Poona ?
A. BG Tilak
B. GK Gokhale
C. MG Ranade
D. Vinoba Bhave
Ans: A

Q.963 ISP stands for
A. International Service Provider
B. Internet Service Provider
C. Internet Service Presenter
D. None of the above
Ans. B

Q.964 Who among the following named Jamshedpur after Jamsedji Nusserwanji Tata ?
A. Lord hardinge
B. Lord chelmsford
C Lord Irwin
D. Lord ripon
Ans: B

Q.965 A Bit Stands for
A. Binary Digit
B. Binary Data
C. Binary Deci
D. None of the above
Ans. A


Q.966. Which sikh guru completed the compilation of Adi Granth ?
A. Guru Ramdas
B. Guru Arjun Das
C. Guru Tegh Bahadur
D. Guru Gobind Singh
Ans: B


Q.967 What does “DOS” stand for?
A. Disk operating sequence 
B. Disk operating system 
C. Don’t operate system 
D. Disk operating solution
Ans: B

Q.968. Who founded SERVENT OF INDIA SOCIETY ?
A. BG Tilak
B. GK Gokhale
C MK Gandhi
D. SN Banerjee
Ans: B

Q.969 उतरी अरावली की सबसे ऊँची चोटी का नाम है
A.जरगा
B.रघुनाथगढ़
C.अचलगढ़
D.तारागढ़
Ans: B

Q.970 ढाई दिन का झोपड़ा कहाँ है
A. उदयपुर
B. अजमेर
C. जयपुर
D. चित्तोड़गढ़
Ans: B


For More Rajasthan GK Quiz Follow us on