Rajasthan GK Question Paper 24

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 24: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 24 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 24

Q.936 भारतीय बैले के जनक कौन कहलाते है
A. कोमल कोठारी
B. उदय शंकर
C. कमल साकर खा
D. सुरजीत कोर चोयल
Ans: B

Q.937 Which state is first to provide Industry status to Tourism ?
A. UP
B. Delhi
C. Rajasthan
D. MP
Ans: C (Rajasthan in 1989)

Q.938 देश में राजस्थान किसका प्रमुख उत्पादक है?
A. चना
B. गेहू
C. कपास
D. सरसो
Ans: D

Q.939 First Rope-way in rajasthan was started in ?
A. Bhimnal, Jalore
B. Pushkar, Ajmer
C. Udaipur
D. Galtaji, Japur
Ans: A (Bhimnal rope-way in 20 December 2006)

Q.940 Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation (JMRC) was incorporated on ?
A. 1st January 2008
B. 1st January 2010
C. 1st July 2008
D. 1st July 2010
Ans: B

Q.941 Which tourism site in rajashtan is among "Seven wonders of India" ?
A. City palace, Udaipur
B. Jantar-Mantar
C. Jaisalmer Kila
D. Mehrangarh Fort
Ans: C

Q.942 Which district of rajasthan have Naro-guage railway line ?
A. Ajmer
B. Dholpur
C. Sirohi
D. Udaipur

Q.943 Which statement is NOT True about Tourism ?
A. Tourism is 2nd Highest Industry to earn Foreign currency
B. 1/3 of Foreign tourist visits rajastan
C. HigHest Foreign visitor's visit Ajmer
D. Highest Foreign visitor's are from France
Ans: C

Q.944 हिंडोला महोत्सव कहाँ आयोजित होता है
A. जयपुर
B. पुष्कर
C. उदयपुर
D. जैसलमेर

Q.945 TAF is ?
A. Tata Auto Factory
B. Tourist Assistance Force
C. Tourist At Fort
D. Travel at Fort
Ans: B (TAF started in 2000 with Ex-Serviceman)

Q.946 हाथी गाँव कहाँ स्थित है
A. कुंडा
B. तिलोनियाँ
C. नारेली
D. कोटपुतली
Ans: A ( Kunda Gram near Aamer, Jaipur on NH-8)

Q.947 मरू महोत्सव कहाँ आयोजित होता है
A. बाड़मेर
B. बीकानेर
C. पुष्कर
D. जैसलमेर
Ans: D

Q.948 साल्व प्रदेश कौनसा क्षेत्र हैं
A. गंगानगर
B. बीकानेर
C. अलवर
D. झालावाड
Ans: C

Q.949  A Money Bill passed by the Lok Sabha is deemed to have been passed by the Rajya
Sabha also when no action is taken by the Upper House within:
A. 10 days
B. 14 days
C. 20 days
D. 30 days
Ans: B

Q.950. Name the committee for formulating the framework of restructuring railways:
A. Jain Committee
B. Venkatachelliah
C. Rakesh Mohan Committee
D. Dinesh Goswami Committee
Ans: C

For More Rajasthan GK Quiz Follow us on