Rajasthan GK Question Paper 19

Rajasthan GK Question in Hindi Sample Paper 19: Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 19 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions under GK Quiz in PDF @  Rajasthan GK Sample Papers.

Rajasthan GK Sample Question Paper No. 19:
Q.631 गुड़गांव नहर परियोजना से कौनसे जिले में सिंचाई होती है ?
A. अलवर
B. जयपुर
C. भरतपुर
D. कोटा
Ans: C


Q.632 उत्तर भारत का सर्वप्रथम पूर्ण साक्षर जिला है ?
A. अजमेर
B. मंदसौर
C. कानपुर
D. झांसी
Ans: A

Q.633 अजबदे पंवार कौन थी ?
A. पृथ्वीराज चौहान की मां
B. महाराणा प्रताप की पत्नी
C. मेवाड़ की संत
D. स्वतंत्रता सेनानी
Ans: B

Q.634 The Current "Rajasthan Industrial and Investment Promotion Policy" is adopted in year ?
A. 2010
B. 2008
C. 2012
D. 2003
Ans: A

Q.635 औरंगजेब ने ताजमहल के समान मकबरा/स्थल कहाँ बनवाया था ?
A. अहमदाबाद
B. दौलताबाद
C. होशिन्गाबाद
D. औरंगाबाद
Ans: D


Q.636 Which one among the following statement is correct
A. All enzymes are proteins
B. All Proteins are enzymes
C. None of the enzymes is protein
D. None of proteins is enzymes
Ans:A

Q.637 In sonar we use -
A. Radio wave
B. Audible sound wave
C. infrasonic waves
D. ultrasonic waves
Ans: D

Q.638 The first house of every sitting of the Lok sabha is called ?
A. Question hour
B. Public Hour
C. Zero Hour
D. Privilege Hour
Ans: A

Q.639 Which one of the following is main cause of Energy in Sun
A. Diffusion reaction
B. Chemical reaction
C. Nuclear Fusion
D. Nuclear Fission
As: C

Q.640 The most Abundant gas in the Earth's atmosphere is ?
A. Nitrogen
B. Oxygen
C. Carbon dioxide
D. Hydrogen
Ans: A

Q.641 राजस्थान में पेट्रोल रिफाईनरी किसके सहयोग से लगायी जा रही है ?
A. IOCL
B. ONGC
C. BPCL
D. HPCL
Ans: D

Q.642 राजस्थान का कौन सा शहर पाकिस्तान की सीमा के सबसे नज़दीक है ?
A. बीकानेर
B. जैसलमेर
C. गंगानगर
D. हनुमानगढ़
Ans: C


Q.643 राजस्थान का दूसरा सबसे बड़ा शहर कौन सा है ?
A. जयपुर
B. जोधपुर
C. कोटा
D. उदयपुर
Ans: B


Q.644 "बीसलपुर बाँध" किस जिले में स्थित है ?
A. अजमेर
B. टोंक
C. पाली
D. बारा
Ans: B

Q.645 "पंच-परमेश्वर" का सिद्धांत किस जनजाति में है ?
A. मीणा
B. भील
C. कालबेलिया
D. सहरिया
Ans: A




For More Rajasthan GK Quiz Follow us on