Rajasthan GK Questions in Hindi

Rajasthan GK Questions in Hindi ( राजस्थान सामान्य ज्ञान हिंदी में ):
1. बनी - ठनी पेन्टिंग शैली का सम्बन्ध किस शहर से है ?
अ. बीकानेर
ब. किशनगढ़
स. बूंदी
द. सांगानेर
Ans: B

2. राजस्थान के राज्य पक्षी का नाम है ?

अ. मोर
ब. बाज़
स. गोडवान
द. हंस
Ans:c

3. जीण माता मंदिर स्थित है ?

A. करोली
B. सीकर
C. बीकानेर
D. सवाई माधोपुर
Ans: B

4. "महारानी कॉलेज " कहाँ पर स्थित है ?

A. जयपुर
B. उदयपुर
C. जोधपुर
D. दिल्ली
Ans A

5. "बीकानेर के राठोरान री ख्यात" के लेखक हैं ?

A. नेनसी
B. सूर्यमाल मिश्र
C. दयालदास
D. श्यामलदास
Ans: c

Rajasthan GK Question Sample Paper 1

Rajasthan General Knowledge Sample Question Paper No. 1 with Collection of Rajasthan GK Questions

1. Two district of rajasthan without river are:
A. Jaisalmer,Barmer
B. Jaisalmer, Jalore
C. Bikaner,Churu
D. Jodhapur, Jaisalmer
Ans: C

2. Which gas is used for filling baloons used for Meteorological Observation:
A. Oxygen
B. Carbon-dioxide
C. Methane
D. Helium
Ans: D

3. Measles(KHASARA) disease is caused by:
A. Virus
B. Fungi
C. Bacteria
D. Mycoplasma
Ans: A

4. Which one of the following is used for determining the structure of crystal:
A. Gamma Rays
B. X-Rays
C. UV Rays
D. Visible Lights
Ans: B

Rajasthan University was Established in which year ?

Rajasthan University was Established in which year ?
A. 1950
B. 1947
C. 1935
D. 1955
Ans: B

Main religious center of Vallabh sect in Rajasthan is ?

The main religious center of Vallabh sect in Rajasthan is ?
A. Nathdwara
B. Salemabad
C. Pushkar
D. Goga-medi
Ans: A

Camel festival is held in which City ?

Camel festival is held in ?
A. Bikaner
B. Jaisalmer
C. Barmer
D. Jodhpur
Ans: A, Bikaner

Who is Not winner of "Rajasthan Ratna Award 2012" ?

Who is Not winner of "Rajasthan Ratna Award 2012" ?
A. Jagjit singh
B. Komal Kothari
C. Allah Jilai Bai
D. Ashok Gehlot
Ans: D

Who is current Chief Secretary of Rajasthan ?

Who is current Chief Secretary of Rajasthan ?
A. C. K. Mathew
B. Sh. S. Ahmad
C. T.Srinivasan
D. Smt. Kushal Singh
Ans: A

e-Gov Knowledge Exchange Forum 2012 held in which city of Rajasthan ?

e-Gov Knowledge Exchange Forum -2012 held in which city of Rajasthan in December 2012 ?
A. Jaipur
B. Udaipur
C. Ajmer
D. Jodhpur
Ans: B

Which Rajput rular continued his struggle for Independence against Mugals and did not surrender ?

Which Rajput rular continued his struggle for Independence against Mugals and did not surrender ?
A. Raisingh of Bikaner
B. Rao Chandrasen of Marwar
C. Raja Bharmal of Amber
D. Mansingh of Jaipur
Ans: B

Rani Sati temple is situated at ?

Rani Sati temple is situated at ?
A. Sikar
B. Jhunjhunu
C. Karoli
D. Udaipur
Ans: B

Which of following gas has minimum quantity in Atmosphere ?

Which of following gas has minimum quantity in Atmosphere ?
A. Argon
B. Carbon-Di-oxide
C. Nitrogen
D. Oxygen
Ans: B

Who is Current DGP of Rajasthan ?

Who is Current DGP of Rajasthan ?
A. Kapil Garg
B. Harish chandra Meena
C. Alok Tripathi
D. Hemant kumar Meena
Ans: B

Allah Jilai Bai of Rajasthan is ?

Allah Jilai Bai of Rajasthan is ?
A. Rajasthan Author
B. Rajasthani Folk Singer
C. Musician
D. Social worker
Ans: B

"Right to recall" in Rajasthan is first time used at ?

"Right to recall" in Rajasthan is first time used at ?
A. Harmara, Jaipur
B. Mangrol, Baran
C. Anta, Baran
D. Sardar sahar
Ans: B